Sep 3 belonged to a 100-copy UGC gauntlet and a classic Viking helm that fell off a cliff. Gauntlet Of A Perfect Puppeteer was the biggest gainer anywhere, up 440.0% to 10,800 R$ on one sale, a +8,800 R$ swing. The worst drop was Icy Blue Viking Helm of Frozen Victory, down 97.9% to 95 R$, also on one sale. Classics drifted lower, with Adurite King of the Night shedding 44,999 R$, the largest Robux swing of the day in either market. UGC leaned the same way but with louder winners, five posting triple-digit gains. Breadth was negative on both sides, 202 of 448 classics rising against 234 and 92 of 253 UGC Limiteds against 118. The two markets are worth 240.3 billion R$ together, 92.7% of it in classics, and they split the trading the other way round: UGC moved 86.5% of the day's copies for 18.9% of the Robux.
Quick answer: The biggest gainer on Sep 3, 2026 was Gauntlet Of A Perfect Puppeteer, up 440.0% to 10,800 R$; the biggest loser was Icy Blue Viking Helm of Frozen Victory, down 97.9% to 95 R$. Fallers beat risers in both markets, 234 of 448 classic Limiteds and 118 of 253 UGC Limiteds finishing lower.
A few words before the tables. "Sale avg" is the average price an item sold for that day, a "print" is one recorded sale, and "Sales" is how many times it sold. RAP (Recent Average Price) is Roblox's smoothed running average of an item's sale prices. A Limited has a fixed number of copies that players resell; a classic Limited was made by Roblox, a UGC Limited by an independent creator. "Float" is how many copies exist, and a small float can jump a long way on one sale. "Breadth" counts risers against fallers.
Winners: which Roblox Limiteds rose the most on Sep 3, 2026?
Classic Limiteds
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 850 R$ (Aug 27) | 1,648 R$ | +798 R$ | +93.9% | 2 | |
| 530 R$ (Sep 1) | 860 R$ | +330 R$ | +62.3% | 2 | |
| 40,000 R$ | 62,990 R$ | +22,990 R$ | +57.5% | 1 | |
| 3,000 R$ (Sep 1) | 4,711 R$ | +1,711 R$ | +57.0% | 1 | |
| 800 R$ | 1,249 R$ | +449 R$ | +56.1% | 1 | |
| 2,143 R$ (Aug 30) | 3,345 R$ | +1,202 R$ | +56.1% | 1 | |
| 3,900 R$ | 5,810 R$ | +1,910 R$ | +49.0% | 2 | |
| 4,000 R$ | 5,899 R$ | +1,899 R$ | +47.5% | 1 |
Nobody here broke 100%, which tells you plenty about the day classics had. The Gucci bag is the closest thing to a real move, two copies at an average of 1,648 R$ against 850 R$ on Aug 27, on a 2,892-copy float. Five of the eight rows are single prints, one buyer paying up.
UGC Limiteds
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,000 R$ (Aug 26) | 10,800 R$ | +8,800 R$ | +440.0% | 1 | |
| 1,490 R$ (Aug 27) | 4,200 R$ | +2,710 R$ | +181.9% | 1 | |
| 1,220 R$ | 3,226 R$ | +2,006 R$ | +164.4% | 11 | |
| 5,875 R$ | 13,650 R$ | +7,775 R$ | +132.3% | 2 | |
| 610 R$ | 1,300 R$ | +690 R$ | +113.1% | 1 | |
| 800 R$ (Aug 31) | 1,339 R$ | +539 R$ | +67.4% | 1 | |
| 2,222 R$ (Sep 1) | 3,700 R$ | +1,478 R$ | +66.5% | 1 | |
| 1,320 R$ | 2,110 R$ | +790 R$ | +59.8% | 8 |
The top of this table needs a warning label. Gauntlet Of A Perfect Puppeteer exists in 100 copies and sold exactly once, at 10,800 R$ against a 2,000 R$ print on Aug 26, so 440.0% is one buyer on a tiny float. Golden Horns of Glory is thinner still at 25 copies. The rows with volume read better: [ANIMATED]Rainbow Horns traded 11 copies at 3,226 R$, from the busy horns corner.
Losers: which Roblox Limiteds fell the most on Sep 3, 2026?
Classic Limiteds
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,500 R$ | 95 R$ | -4,405 R$ | -97.9% | 1 | |
| 14,998 R$ (Aug 28) | 1,439 R$ | -13,559 R$ | -90.4% | 1 | |
| 1,650 R$ (Sep 1) | 250 R$ | -1,400 R$ | -84.8% | 1 | |
| 500 R$ (Sep 1) | 95 R$ | -405 R$ | -81.0% | 1 | |
| 8,574 R$ (Sep 1) | 2,150 R$ | -6,424 R$ | -74.9% | 1 | |
| 1,144 R$ (Aug 29) | 295 R$ | -849 R$ | -74.2% | 2 | |
| 3,800 R$ (Sep 1) | 1,500 R$ | -2,300 R$ | -60.5% | 1 | |
| 1,604 R$ (Sep 2) | 688 R$ | -916 R$ | -57.1% | 1 |
Seven of these eight rows are one print, so read them as a seller taking what was on the table rather than a market-wide markdown. Icy Blue Viking Helm of Frozen Victory is the sharpest, down 97.9% to a single 95 R$ sale against a 3,808 R$ RAP. Sparkle Time Yum Phones fell furthest in Robux terms, at the thin end of the sparkle time line.
UGC Limiteds
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,110 R$ (Aug 27) | 100 R$ | -1,010 R$ | -91.0% | 1 | |
| 1,056 R$ (Sep 1) | 110 R$ | -946 R$ | -89.6% | 2 | |
| 700 R$ (Aug 31) | 95 R$ | -605 R$ | -86.4% | 1 | |
| 3,979 R$ (Sep 1) | 594 R$ | -3,385 R$ | -85.1% | 2 | |
| 2,500 R$ (Aug 30) | 400 R$ | -2,100 R$ | -84.0% | 1 | |
| 600 R$ | 96 R$ | -504 R$ | -84.0% | 1 | |
| 2,298 R$ | 398 R$ | -1,900 R$ | -82.7% | 4 | |
| 985 R$ (Aug 28) | 182 R$ | -803 R$ | -81.5% | 2 |
UGC losers run shallower than the classic ones, topping out at -91.0%, but the pattern holds: four of the eight rows are a single sale. BLACK HORNS is the exception, four copies at an average of 398 R$ against 2,298 R$ the day before, which is a genuine repricing rather than one bad fill.
Biggest Robux Moves: which Roblox Limiteds gained and lost the most Robux on Sep 3, 2026?
Classic Limiteds
Gained the most Robux
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55,000 R$ (Sep 1) | 79,998 R$ | +24,998 R$ | +45.5% | 1 | |
| 40,000 R$ | 62,990 R$ | +22,990 R$ | +57.5% | 1 | |
| 48,000 R$ | 68,997 R$ | +20,997 R$ | +43.7% | 1 | |
| 45,000 R$ (Aug 27) | 56,000 R$ | +11,000 R$ | +24.4% | 1 |
Lost the most Robux
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 344,999 R$ (Sep 1) | 300,000 R$ | -44,999 R$ | -13.0% | 1 | |
| 180,000 R$ (Aug 29) | 159,000 R$ | -21,000 R$ | -11.7% | 1 | |
| 128,995 R$ | 115,000 R$ | -13,995 R$ | -10.8% | 1 | |
| 14,998 R$ (Aug 28) | 1,439 R$ | -13,559 R$ | -90.4% | 1 |
Every row on both classic boards is a single print, normal at these prices: a 300,000 R$ item doesn't trade eight times a day. Adurite King of the Night losing 44,999 R$ is the largest Robux swing of the day in either market, yet it sits only 13.0% below its Sep 1 print, a big number on an ordinary percentage.
UGC Limiteds
Gained the most Robux
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,000 R$ (Aug 26) | 10,800 R$ | +8,800 R$ | +440.0% | 1 | |
| 5,875 R$ | 13,650 R$ | +7,775 R$ | +132.3% | 2 | |
| 1,490 R$ (Aug 27) | 4,200 R$ | +2,710 R$ | +181.9% | 1 | |
| 1,220 R$ | 3,226 R$ | +2,006 R$ | +164.4% | 11 |
Lost the most Robux
| Item | Prev sale avg | Sep 3 sale avg | Change | % | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,518 R$ (Sep 1) | 1,249 R$ | -4,269 R$ | -77.4% | 2 | |
| 5,495 R$ (Aug 31) | 1,895 R$ | -3,600 R$ | -65.5% | 1 | |
| 3,979 R$ (Sep 1) | 594 R$ | -3,385 R$ | -85.1% | 2 | |
| 6,150 R$ (Sep 2) | 3,500 R$ | -2,650 R$ | -43.1% | 1 |
The scale difference does the talking: the biggest UGC Robux gain of the day, +8,800 R$, is smaller than the fourth-place classic gain, and the biggest UGC loss, Black Iron Antlers at -4,269 R$, would not have made the classic board at all.
Gems Back on the Market: which rare Roblox Limiteds traded again on Sep 3, 2026?
A gem is a scarce, high-value Limited. This board picks up the ones worth 10,000 R$ or more that traded on Sep 3 after a month or more of silence.
Classic Limiteds
| Item | First sale since | Prior price | Sep 3 sale | Sales | RAP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 3, 2026 | 299,500 R$ | 18,490 R$ | 1 | 141,530 R$ | |
| Jun 22, 2026 | 160,000 R$ | 105,000 R$ | 1 | 97,430 R$ | |
| Jun 9, 2026 | 37,888 R$ | 35,761 R$ | 1 | 37,595 R$ | |
| Apr 12, 2026 | 28,846 R$ | 27,995 R$ | 1 | 28,761 R$ | |
| Aug 1, 2026 | 21,000 R$ | 15,000 R$ | 2 | 23,329 R$ |
Spec Gamma Biograft Energy Sword needs care. It printed at 18,490 R$ against a RAP of 141,530 R$, roughly a seventh of where the item sits, the signature of an off-market or accidental sale rather than the sword losing value. Bling Clock at 35,761 R$ and Igloo at 27,995 R$ are the opposite, landing within a few percent of their RAP after long gaps.
UGC Limiteds
| Item | First sale since | Prior price | Sep 3 sale | Sales | RAP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 29, 2026 | 17,500 R$ | 19,500 R$ | 1 | 19,244 R$ | |
| Apr 24, 2026 | 13,500 R$ | 8,000 R$ | 1 | 13,467 R$ | |
| Jul 11, 2026 | 12,500 R$ | 2,500 R$ | 1 | 10,087 R$ |
Three UGC gems is a good haul; most days produce none. Black Iron Antlers of Wrath is the healthy one, 50 copies in existence, back after five weeks at 19,500 R$, above its 19,244 R$ RAP. Korblox Lords Armament at 2,500 R$ is a quarter of its 10,087 R$ RAP, an off-market or accidental sale rather than the korblox line repricing.
Most Traded: which Roblox Limiteds changed hands most on Sep 3, 2026?
Copies that changed hands between players on Sep 3, counting only items whose launch stock was already gone.
Classic Limiteds
| Item | Copies traded | Avg price | RAP | Lowest ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 | 4,158 R$ | 4,151 R$ | 4,000 R$ | |
| 156 | 2,694 R$ | 2,670 R$ | 2,899 R$ | |
| 148 | 1,211 R$ | 1,147 R$ | 1,200 R$ | |
| 138 | 4,730 R$ | 4,591 R$ | 4,800 R$ | |
| 84 | 29,122 R$ | 28,928 R$ | 29,500 R$ | |
| 71 | 285 R$ | 307 R$ | 316 R$ | |
| 66 | 396 R$ | 294 R$ | 307 R$ | |
| 62 | 298 R$ | 293 R$ | 330 R$ |
Verdant Crown was the most traded Limited of the day across both markets, 208 copies at an average of 4,158 R$, a hair above its 4,151 R$ RAP, so plenty of copies moved with almost no price drift. Party Unicorn Floatie is the only row meaningfully above RAP, 396 R$ against 294 R$, for a cheap classic hat.
UGC Limiteds
| Item | Copies traded | Avg price | RAP | Lowest ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 96 R$ | 98 R$ | 425 R$ | |
| 35 | 236 R$ | 345 R$ | 356 R$ | |
| 24 | 1,093 R$ | 962 R$ | 925 R$ | |
| 23 | 278 R$ | 279 R$ | 282 R$ | |
| 21 | 55 R$ | 55 R$ | 55 R$ | |
| 21 | 240 R$ | 257 R$ | 267 R$ | |
| 19 | 728 R$ | 605 R$ | 684 R$ | |
| 19 | 338 R$ | 409 R$ | 398 R$ |
Thirty-six copies at the top of the UGC board against 208 at the top of the classic one tells you how differently these markets are shaped. Blue Valk is the priciest row at 1,093 R$ across 24 copies, over both its 962 R$ RAP and its 925 R$ lowest ask, a queue of buyers rather than sellers. The deals page tracks what's underpriced.
Creator Watch: which UGC creators moved the most Robux this week?
Robux that changed hands across each UGC creator's Limiteds over the seven days to Sep 3, against the seven days before.
Risers
| Creator | Items traded | Prior 7 days | Last 7 days | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 505,910 R$ | 811,637 R$ | +305,727 R$ | +60.4% | |
| 25 | 229,870 R$ | 528,146 R$ | +298,276 R$ | +129.8% | |
| 216 | 843,411 R$ | 1,118,044 R$ | +274,633 R$ | +32.6% | |
| 11 | 78,403 R$ | 300,158 R$ | +221,755 R$ | +282.8% | |
| 215 | 632,322 R$ | 848,903 R$ | +216,581 R$ | +34.3% | |
| 1 | 34,105 R$ | 223,725 R$ | +189,620 R$ | +556.0% | |
| 35 | 94,900 R$ | 283,508 R$ | +188,608 R$ | +198.7% | |
| 2 | 31,915 R$ | 219,735 R$ | +187,820 R$ | +588.5% | |
| 175 | 225,582 R$ | 402,055 R$ | +176,473 R$ | +78.2% | |
| 1 | 49,970 R$ | 222,775 R$ | +172,805 R$ | +345.8% |
Fallers
| Creator | Items traded | Prior 7 days | Last 7 days | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 747,928 R$ | 285,221 R$ | -462,707 R$ | -61.9% | |
| 1 | 180,657 R$ | 23,652 R$ | -157,005 R$ | -86.9% | |
| 29 | 274,485 R$ | 136,132 R$ | -138,353 R$ | -50.4% | |
| 2 | 131,494 R$ | 3,414 R$ | -128,080 R$ | -97.4% | |
| 14 | 126,883 R$ | 10,339 R$ | -116,544 R$ | -91.9% | |
| 2 | 139,510 R$ | 29,817 R$ | -109,693 R$ | -78.6% | |
| 74 | 162,577 R$ | 58,215 R$ | -104,362 R$ | -64.2% | |
| bucket | 4 | 293,950 R$ | 192,103 R$ | -101,847 R$ | -34.6% |
| 94 | 596,569 R$ | 518,208 R$ | -78,361 R$ | -13.1% | |
| 2 | 134,360 R$ | 56,860 R$ | -77,500 R$ | -57.7% |
The biggest week in raw Robux belongs to none of these twenty. Backgrounds Incorporated moved 1,314,900 R$ across 12 items in the seven days to Sep 3, ahead of MFSC Ugc on 1,118,044 R$ and bucket on 1,012,114 R$, a different account from the bucket above.
The rows that tie back to the item boards are the interesting ones. Fit-Frenzy added 298,276 R$ week on week and owns the Sparkle-Time RED Valk that doubled on Sep 3. R&S UGCS leads the risers with 811,637 R$ and made Blue Valk, the third most traded UGC item of the day. Full rankings sit on the creators leaderboard.
Market Cap and Market Share: how big is the Roblox Limiteds market?
Market cap is the total value of every Limited that carries a price; turnover is how much of that changed hands during the day.
Market cap and share
| Market | Market cap | Share of value | Change vs Sep 2 | Turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Limiteds | 222.8B R$ | 92.7% | -0.4% | 0.009% |
| UGC Limiteds | 17.5B R$ | 7.3% | +0.1% | 0.026% |
| Total | 240.3B R$ | 100.0% | -0.4% | 0.010% |
The day's activity
| Market | Copies sold | Share of copies | Robux traded | Share of Robux | Avg per copy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Limiteds | 4,558 | 13.5% | 19,170,891 R$ | 81.1% | 4,206 R$ |
| UGC Limiteds | 29,289 | 86.5% | 4,459,135 R$ | 18.9% | 152 R$ |
| Total | 33,847 | 100.0% | 23,630,026 R$ | 100.0% | 698 R$ |
Free claims
| Market | Items given away | Claimed free | Free as a share of everything that moved |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGC Limiteds | 393 | 14,063 | 32.4% |
No classic Limited was given away on Sep 3. Copies sold, share of copies and average per copy above count bought copies only. On top of the 29,289 UGC copies bought, another 14,063 were claimed free across 393 items, about a third of what moved on the UGC side. The biggest giveaway was the La Roche-Posay Solarflare Cape from USTA at 1,438 claims.
The first chart is where the money is, the second is where the trading is, and they point opposite ways. Classics hold 92.7% of the market's value but moved 13.5% of the day's copies; UGC holds 7.3% of the value and moved 86.5% of the copies.
An average classic copy went for 4,206 R$ on Sep 3 and an average UGC copy for 152 R$, about twenty-eight to one. That ratio is why 13.5% of the copies carry 81.1% of the Robux. The stock figures invert the same way: 2,533 classic Limiteds carrying a price hold 222.8 billion R$, while 112,654 UGC Limiteds hold 17.5 billion R$.
Market Breadth: did more Roblox Limiteds rise or fall on Sep 3, 2026?
Classic Limiteds: 202 of 448 rose, 234 fell. UGC Limiteds: 92 of 253 rose, 118 fell. Combined that's 294 of 701 rising and 352 falling, with the remaining 55 finishing exactly where they last traded.
Both markets leaned the same way for once, classics running 0.86 risers per faller and UGC 0.78. Counting every item that traded at any price, 608 classic Limiteds and 4,827 UGC Limiteds sold at least one copy. The items leaderboard covers the top by value, Limiteds under 100 R$ the cheap end.
All the figures above come from RBX Invest's own record of Roblox Limited sales on Sep 3, 2026.
None of this is financial advice, and Robux prices move fast. Trade with what you can afford to lose.
Next report tomorrow.
FAQ
How are these movers measured?
Each item's average sale price on Sep 3, 2026 is compared against its average sale price on the previous day it traded. That's the whole calculation. It means an item that last sold on Aug 27 is being measured against Aug 27, which is why the tables show the earlier date whenever it isn't Sep 2.
What is RAP?
RAP stands for Recent Average Price, and it's Roblox's smoothed running average of what an item has sold for. Every sale updates it with the formula New RAP = Old RAP + (Sale Price - Old RAP) / 10. It is not the average of the last ten sales, it's an average over the item's entire sale history that weights recent sales more heavily. That's why a single strange print moves RAP only a little.
What was the biggest classic Roblox Limited gainer on Sep 3, 2026?
GG Monogram Gucci Blondie Bag (3.0), up 93.9% to an average of 1,648 R$ from 850 R$ on Aug 27. Two copies traded, which makes it one of the more believable moves on the classic winners board. No classic Limited managed a triple-digit percentage gain on the day.
What was the biggest UGC gainer on Sep 3, 2026?
Gauntlet Of A Perfect Puppeteer, up 440.0% to 10,800 R$ from a 2,000 R$ print on Aug 26. It was also the biggest gainer across both markets. Only 100 copies exist and exactly one sold on Sep 3, so the percentage reflects one buyer paying up on a very small float.
What is the total Roblox Limiteds market cap?
240.3 billion R$ as of Sep 3, 2026. Classic Limiteds account for 222.8 billion R$ of that, or 92.7%, and UGC Limiteds account for 17.5 billion R$, or 7.3%. Those figures cover 2,533 classic and 112,654 UGC Limiteds carrying a price.
Which market moved more copies, and which moved more Robux?
UGC moved far more copies and classics moved far more Robux. On Sep 3, 33,847 copies changed hands in total: 29,289 of them UGC, at an average of 152 R$ each, and 4,558 of them classic, at an average of 4,206 R$ each. That works out to 4,459,135 R$ of UGC trading against 19,170,891 R$ of classic trading.
What was the most traded Roblox Limited on Sep 3, 2026?
Verdant Crown, with 208 copies changing hands at an average of 4,158 R$. That's a fraction above its 4,151 R$ RAP and above the 4,000 R$ lowest ask, so it traded busily without moving much. The most traded UGC Limited was Purple Santa Hat at 36 copies and an average of 96 R$.
What does it mean when the Sales column reads 1?
It means exactly one copy of that item sold that day, so the percentage move is one buyer and one seller agreeing on one price. On small-float items, a single sale can produce a 400% gain or a 90% loss without anything really changing about what the item is worth. Rows with several sales agreeing on a new level are much stronger evidence, which is why they get called out in the text.