Skip to content
Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown
Item
Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown
Roblox
Asset 101892818263689by Catnip UGC
Current RAP
675R$
Avg Price (30d)
800R$

6 sales

Avg Price (90d)
600R$

28 sales

Avg Price (180d)
480R$

83 sales

Lowest Price
750R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
3,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Catnip UGC. Its original stock of 3,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 750 R$, about 11% above its RAP of 675 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 6 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 27, 2025.

Description

More UGC: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Catnip%20UGC&CreatorType=Group

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Catnip UGC. Its original stock of 3,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 750 R$, about 11% above its RAP of 675 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 6 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 27, 2025.

RAP 675 R$
Lowest Price 750 R$
Total Copies 3,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 2,025,000 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Catnip UGC

How much is Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is worth about 675 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 750 Robux. Across the 3,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 2,025,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 11% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown?

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is a UGC Limited Hat with 3,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 675 Robux, RAP sits 7.1x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown has 1,014 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 3,511 sales of Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown across 253 trading days, from Jul 27, 2025 to Oct 18, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,000 Robux on Dec 22, 2025, and its lowest was 95 Robux on Jul 27, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 140 Robux in 2025 to 561 Robux in 2026, up 301%.

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026649 R$3
Sep 2026783 R$10
Aug 2026465 R$13
Jul 2026504 R$10
Jun 2026531 R$20
May 2026357 R$26
Apr 2026580 R$11
Mar 2026854 R$12
Feb 2026640 R$19
Jan 2026563 R$27
Dec 2025956 R$34
Nov 2025313 R$53

Did Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown make money for release buyers?

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown sold out of its original stock 54 days after its first recorded sale, on Sep 19, 2025. Copies could be resold from Aug 26, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 163 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,432 Robux. That works out to roughly 621 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown

More UGC: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Catnip%20UGC&CreatorType=Group

How to get Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 750 Robux.

Onyx Black Goth Chained 8-Bit Crown is Roblox asset ID 101892818263689. It was published by Catnip UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.