Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so a new server is being created. Invite links will be posted here once it is ready.

Greyson the Spiny Forked
Item
Greyson the Spiny Forked
Roblox
Asset 102619387by Roblox
Current RAP
1,482R$
Avg Price (30d)
1,429R$

15 sales

Avg Price (90d)
1,599R$

35 sales

Avg Price (180d)
1,696R$

66 sales

Lowest Price
2,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
50R$
Total Copies
4,834
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Greyson the Spiny Forked is a Roblox Classic Limited hat by Roblox. Its original stock of 4,834 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,000 R$, about 35% above its RAP of 1,482 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 15 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 3, 2013.

Description

His ability to swiftly swing two swords as if his arms were independent of his body has made his battles the stuff of legends.

Greyson the Spiny Forked

Greyson the Spiny Forked is a Roblox Classic Limited hat by Roblox. Its original stock of 4,834 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,000 R$, about 35% above its RAP of 1,482 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 15 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 3, 2013.

RAP 1,482 R$
Lowest Price 2,000 R$
Total Copies 4,834
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 7,163,988 R$
Original Price 50 R$
Item Type Classic Limited
Category Hat
Creator Roblox

How much is Greyson the Spiny Forked worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Greyson the Spiny Forked is worth about 1,482 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 2,000 Robux. Across the 4,834 owned copies, its estimated market value is 7,163,988 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 35% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a Classic Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Greyson the Spiny Forked?

Greyson the Spiny Forked is a Classic Limited Hat with 4,834 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 50 Robux.

At 1,482 Robux, RAP sits 30x the 50 Robux it first sold for.

Greyson the Spiny Forked sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 442 sales of Greyson the Spiny Forked across 345 trading days since its records begin in November 2022, most recently on Oct 18, 2026.

Its highest daily average sale price was 3,997 Robux on Feb 25, 2023, and its lowest was 500 Robux on Dec 24, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 2,060 Robux in 2022 to 1,688 Robux in 2026, down 18%.

Greyson the Spiny Forked: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 20261,409 R$11
Sep 20261,655 R$9
Aug 20261,616 R$14
Jul 20261,694 R$10
Jun 20261,854 R$11
May 20261,864 R$10
Apr 20262,374 R$7
Mar 20261,795 R$11
Feb 20261,399 R$12
Jan 20261,434 R$7
Dec 20251,531 R$11
Nov 20251,798 R$4

About Greyson the Spiny Forked

His ability to swiftly swing two swords as if his arms were independent of his body has made his battles the stuff of legends.

How to get Greyson the Spiny Forked

Greyson the Spiny Forked is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 2,000 Robux.

Greyson the Spiny Forked is Roblox asset ID 102619387. It was published by Roblox. On RBX Invest it sits in the Classic Limited Hats, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.