The #1 Roblox Portfolio Management Platform

RBX Invest RBX Invest

Track / Analyze / Profit

Track your Roblox inventory of Classic and UGC Limiteds, monitor reseller positions, and analyze portfolio performance all in one exclusive platform.

New Year Celebration Crown

New Year Celebration Crown is a Roblox UGC Limited Hat by DIGITELLA: RAP 256 R$, lowest resale 799 R$, 250 copies, sold out.

RAP 256 R$
Lowest Price 799 R$
Total Copies 250
Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 64,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator DIGITELLA

What is New Year Celebration Crown worth on Roblox?

As of August 30, 2026, New Year Celebration Crown has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 256 Robux and the cheapest reseller listing is 799 Robux. Across the 250 owned copies, its estimated market value is 64,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 212% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is New Year Celebration Crown?

New Year Celebration Crown is a UGC Limited Hat with 250 total copies. it is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. it originally sold for free.

New Year Celebration Crown has 458 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

About New Year Celebration Crown

Ring in the New Year with a royal touch! I am giving away this FREE limited edition crown to my group members to celebrate the start of 2025! 🎆 The code to claim it will be released TODAY - 31 Dec 2024 in my Roblox group. Make sure you're part of the group to get your hands on this exclusive item — it’s completely FREE, but only for group members! 👑💫 Join here: https://www.roblox.com/communities/34192058/DIGITELLA#!/about

Where to find New Year Celebration Crown

New Year Celebration Crown is Roblox asset ID 111674735827685. it was published by DIGITELLA. on RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.