Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black
Item
(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black
Roblox
Asset 112834082964123by 777LIMS.
Current RAP
274R$
Avg Price (30d)
329R$

9 sales

Avg Price (90d)
250R$

34 sales

Avg Price (180d)
192R$

2,519 sales

Lowest Price
200R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
2,999
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by 777LIMS.. Its original stock of 2,999 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 200 R$, about 27% below its RAP of 274 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 9 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 6, 2026.

Description

please click the star and buy if you love this item, please 😓 thank you so much :D 🍀 more Like This? Shop Here -> https://www.roblox.com/communities/35968318/777LIMS

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by 777LIMS.. Its original stock of 2,999 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 200 R$, about 27% below its RAP of 274 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 9 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 6, 2026.

RAP 274 R$
Lowest Price 200 R$
Total Copies 2,999
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 821,726 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator 777LIMS.

How much is (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is worth about 274 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 200 Robux. Across the 2,999 owned copies, its estimated market value is 821,726 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 27% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black?

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is a UGC Limited Hat with 2,999 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 274 Robux, RAP sits 2.9x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 3,217 sales of (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black across 148 trading days, from Mar 6, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 622 Robux on May 14, 2026, and its lowest was 95 Robux on Mar 6, 2026.

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026275 R$5
Sep 2026304 R$10
Aug 2026214 R$15
Jul 2026204 R$27
Jun 2026163 R$55
May 2026127 R$1,577
Apr 202696 R$1,414
Mar 202695 R$114

Did (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black make money for release buyers?

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black sold out of its original stock 61 days after its first recorded sale, on May 6, 2026. Copies could be resold from Apr 5, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 75 days after release, when copies were selling for around 809 Robux. That works out to roughly 310 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black

please click the star and buy if you love this item, please 😓 thank you so much :D 🍀 more Like This? Shop Here -> https://www.roblox.com/communities/35968318/777LIMS

How to get (⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 200 Robux.

(⌛Animated + Limited) 8-Bit Royal Crown Black is Roblox asset ID 112834082964123. It was published by 777LIMS.. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.