Skip to content
Black cross sweater
Item
Black cross sweater
Roblox
Asset 117594236326278by UnReaI ugc
Current RAP
215R$
Avg Price (30d)
444R$

3 sales

Avg Price (90d)
60R$

39 sales

Avg Price (180d)
60R$

266 sales

Lowest Price
299R$

resale listing

Original Price
60R$
Total Copies
300
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

79 never released

Summary

Black cross sweater is a Roblox UGC Limited sweater accessory by UnReaI ugc. Its original sale closed with 221 of 300 copies claimed; the remaining 79 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 299 R$, about 39% above its RAP of 215 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 3 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 21, 2026.

Description

yes

Black cross sweater

Black cross sweater is a Roblox UGC Limited sweater accessory by UnReaI ugc. Its original sale closed with 221 of 300 copies claimed; the remaining 79 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 299 R$, about 39% above its RAP of 215 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 3 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 21, 2026.

RAP 215 R$
Lowest Price 299 R$
Total Copies 300
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 64,500 R$
Original Price 60 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Sweater Accessory
Creator UnReaI ugc

How much is Black cross sweater worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Black cross sweater is worth about 215 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 299 Robux. Across the 300 owned copies, its estimated market value is 64,500 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 39% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Black cross sweater?

Black cross sweater is a UGC Limited Sweater Accessory with 300 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 60 Robux.

At 215 Robux, RAP sits 3.6x the 60 Robux it first sold for.

Black cross sweater has 156 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Black cross sweater sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 266 sales of Black cross sweater across 51 trading days, from Apr 25, 2026 to Oct 10, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 260 Robux on Sep 5, 2026, and its lowest was 60 Robux on Apr 25, 2026.

Black cross sweater: average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026348 R$1
Sep 2026157 R$16
Aug 202679 R$20
Jul 2026225 R$2
Jun 2026300 R$6
May 202660 R$66
Apr 202660 R$155

Did Black cross sweater make money for release buyers?

Black cross sweater's first recorded sale was on Apr 25, 2026, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from May 25, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 60 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 64 days after release, when copies were selling for around 362 Robux. That works out to roughly 121 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in the first 178 days after release came 150 days after release, at about 214 Robux per copy.

About Black cross sweater

yes

How to get Black cross sweater

Black cross sweater is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 299 Robux.

Black cross sweater is Roblox asset ID 117594236326278. It was published by UnReaI ugc. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Shirts, UGC Limited Sweaters, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.