Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Glitch Valkyrie
Item
Glitch Valkyrie
Roblox
Asset 117778644695343by Motion UGC
Current RAP
129R$
Avg Price (30d)
95R$

2 sales

Avg Price (90d)
95R$

7 sales

Avg Price (180d)
95R$

12 sales

Lowest Price
95R$

resale listing

Original Price
999R$
Total Copies
699
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Glitch Valkyrie is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Motion UGC. Its original stock of 699 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 26% below its RAP of 129 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 17, 2024.

Description

/8rKJUvCq for more drops. novulis, jxan, and nof are my favorites. CONGRATS TO DEJAVU FOR OBTAINING #1.

Glitch Valkyrie

Glitch Valkyrie is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Motion UGC. Its original stock of 699 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 95 R$, about 26% below its RAP of 129 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 17, 2024.

RAP 129 R$
Lowest Price 95 R$
Total Copies 699
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 90,171 R$
Original Price 999 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Motion UGC

How much is Glitch Valkyrie worth? Price and value

As of October 23, 2026, Glitch Valkyrie is worth about 129 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 95 Robux. Across the 699 owned copies, its estimated market value is 90,171 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 26% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Glitch Valkyrie?

Glitch Valkyrie is a UGC Limited Hat with 699 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 999 Robux.

At 129 Robux, RAP sits below the 999 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Glitch Valkyrie has 259 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Glitch Valkyrie sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 997 sales of Glitch Valkyrie across 192 trading days, from Aug 18, 2024 to Oct 15, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 300 Robux on Sep 5, 2025, and its lowest was 70 Robux on Aug 18, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 100 Robux in 2024 to 155 Robux in 2026, up 55%.

Glitch Valkyrie: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 202695 R$1
Sep 202695 R$3
Aug 202695 R$3
Jul 202695 R$1
May 202695 R$3
Apr 202695 R$3
Feb 2026275 R$1
Jan 2026299 R$5
Dec 2025295 R$2
Nov 2025129 R$6
Oct 2025169 R$1
Sep 2025287 R$4

Did Glitch Valkyrie make money for release buyers?

Glitch Valkyrie sold out of its original stock 5 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 23, 2024. Copies could be resold from Sep 17, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 999 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Glitch Valkyrie

/8rKJUvCq for more drops. novulis, jxan, and nof are my favorites. CONGRATS TO DEJAVU FOR OBTAINING #1.

How to get Glitch Valkyrie

Glitch Valkyrie is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 95 Robux.

Glitch Valkyrie is Roblox asset ID 117778644695343. It was published by Motion UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Valkyrie, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Cheap Limiteds under 100 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.