Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so a new server is being created. Invite links will be posted here once it is ready.

Homemade Paper Bag
Item
Homemade Paper Bag
Roblox
Asset 123324012299683by Sleep Deprived Experiences
Current RAP
248R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
15,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
17
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Homemade Paper Bag is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sleep Deprived Experiences. Its original stock of 17 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 15,000 R$, about 5948% above its RAP of 248 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2024.

Description

Accessory is broken on the back, however if you go into the hat editor you can easily fix it.

Homemade Paper Bag

Homemade Paper Bag is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sleep Deprived Experiences. Its original stock of 17 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 15,000 R$, about 5948% above its RAP of 248 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2024.

RAP 248 R$
Lowest Price 15,000 R$
Total Copies 17
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 4,216 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Sleep Deprived Experiences

How much is Homemade Paper Bag worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Homemade Paper Bag is worth about 248 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 15,000 Robux. Across the 17 owned copies, its estimated market value is 4,216 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 5948% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Homemade Paper Bag?

Homemade Paper Bag is a UGC Limited Hat with 17 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Homemade Paper Bag has 10 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Homemade Paper Bag sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 4 sales of Homemade Paper Bag across 4 trading days, from Nov 28, 2024 to Jun 24, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 500 Robux on Jun 24, 2025, and its lowest was 75 Robux on Nov 28, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 75 Robux in 2024 to 883 Robux in 2025, up 1077%.

Homemade Paper Bag: average sale price in the 4 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 2025500 R$1
May 20251,999 R$1
Mar 2025150 R$1
Nov 202475 R$1

Did Homemade Paper Bag make money for release buyers?

Homemade Paper Bag sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Sep 9, 2024. Copies could be resold from Oct 8, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Homemade Paper Bag

Accessory is broken on the back, however if you go into the hat editor you can easily fix it.

How to get Homemade Paper Bag

Homemade Paper Bag is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 15,000 Robux.

Homemade Paper Bag is Roblox asset ID 123324012299683. It was published by Sleep Deprived Experiences. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Free Roblox Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.