Skip to content
✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦
Item
✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦
Roblox
Asset 124216383821867by Sinister UGC's Deluxe
Current RAP
571R$
Avg Price (30d)
500R$

19 sales

Avg Price (90d)
500R$

169 sales

Avg Price (180d)
500R$

169 sales

Lowest Price
800R$

resale listing

Original Price
500R$
Total Copies
150
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sinister UGC's Deluxe. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 800 R$, about 40% above its RAP of 571 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 19 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 3, 2026.

Description

✧ Get the Luminous Star Crown now with a white emissive glow! Only 150 copies available before the price increases. Sinister UGC's Plus

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Sinister UGC's Deluxe. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 800 R$, about 40% above its RAP of 571 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 19 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 3, 2026.

RAP 571 R$
Lowest Price 800 R$
Total Copies 150
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 85,650 R$
Original Price 500 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Sinister UGC's Deluxe

How much is ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is worth about 571 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 800 Robux. Across the 150 owned copies, its estimated market value is 85,650 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 40% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦?

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is a UGC Limited Hat with 150 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 500 Robux.

At 571 Robux, RAP sits 1.1x the 500 Robux it first sold for.

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 169 sales of ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ across 14 trading days, from Sep 3, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 944 Robux on Oct 9, 2026, and its lowest was 500 Robux on Sep 3, 2026.

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦: average sale price in the 2 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026577 R$19
Sep 2026510 R$150

Did ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ make money for release buyers?

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ sold out of its original stock 6 days after its first recorded sale, on Sep 9, 2026. Copies could be resold from Oct 3, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦

✧ Get the Luminous Star Crown now with a white emissive glow! Only 150 copies available before the price increases. Sinister UGC's Plus

How to get ✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 800 Robux.

✦ Luminous Star Crown ✦ is Roblox asset ID 124216383821867. It was published by Sinister UGC's Deluxe. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.