Skip to content
BoomShroom Bomby
Item
BoomShroom Bomby
Roblox
Current RAP
667R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
5,998R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
14
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

BoomShroom Bomby is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Moments Before Destruction UGC. Its original stock of 14 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,998 R$, about 799% above its RAP of 667 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 30, 2025.

Description

Isnt based on a game, I know

BoomShroom Bomby

BoomShroom Bomby is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Moments Before Destruction UGC. Its original stock of 14 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,998 R$, about 799% above its RAP of 667 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 30, 2025.

RAP 667 R$
Lowest Price 5,998 R$
Total Copies 14
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 9,338 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Moments Before Destruction UGC

How much is BoomShroom Bomby worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, BoomShroom Bomby is worth about 667 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 5,998 Robux. Across the 14 owned copies, its estimated market value is 9,338 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 799% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is BoomShroom Bomby?

BoomShroom Bomby is a UGC Limited Hat with 14 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

BoomShroom Bomby has 203 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

BoomShroom Bomby sales history

RBX Invest has recorded one sale of BoomShroom Bomby, on Apr 19, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Did BoomShroom Bomby make money for release buyers?

BoomShroom Bomby sold out of its original stock 30 days after its first recorded sale, on Nov 30, 2025. Copies could be resold from Nov 30, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About BoomShroom Bomby

Isnt based on a game, I know

How to get BoomShroom Bomby

BoomShroom Bomby is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 5,998 Robux.

BoomShroom Bomby is Roblox asset ID 129829567067521. It was published by Moments Before Destruction UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.