Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Green Field Egg
Item
Green Field Egg
Roblox
Asset 130067319845487by Chubby Carrots
Current RAP
0R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
0R$

20 sales

Lowest Price
250R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
20
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Green Field Egg is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Chubby Carrots. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 250 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 26, 2026.

Description

Part of the idelUGC Egg Hunt 2026

Green Field Egg

Green Field Egg is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Chubby Carrots. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 250 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 26, 2026.

RAP 0 R$
Lowest Price 250 R$
Total Copies 20
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 0 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Chubby Carrots

How much is Green Field Egg worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Green Field Egg has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 0 Robux, and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 250 Robux. Across the 20 owned copies, its estimated market value is 0 Robux.

How rare is Green Field Egg?

Green Field Egg is a UGC Limited Hat with 20 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Green Field Egg has 8 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Did Green Field Egg make money for release buyers?

Green Field Egg sold out of its original stock 34 days after its first recorded sale, on Jun 13, 2026. Copies could be resold from Jun 9, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Green Field Egg

Part of the idelUGC Egg Hunt 2026

How to get Green Field Egg

Green Field Egg is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 250 Robux.

Green Field Egg is Roblox asset ID 130067319845487. It was published by Chubby Carrots. On RBX Invest it sits in the Eggs, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.