Skip to content
Galactic Red Fedora
Item
Galactic Red Fedora
Roblox
Asset 13432094602by NotFakerUp
Current RAP
356R$
Avg Price (30d)
390R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
432R$

3 sales

Avg Price (180d)
370R$

16 sales

Lowest Price
389R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Galactic Red Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NotFakerUp. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 389 R$, about 9% above its RAP of 356 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 13, 2023.

Description

Stand out from the crowd with the Galactic Red Fedora. Elevate your style and make a statement in the Roblox universe.

Galactic Red Fedora

Galactic Red Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NotFakerUp. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 389 R$, about 9% above its RAP of 356 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 13, 2023.

RAP 356 R$
Lowest Price 389 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 356,000 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator NotFakerUp

How much is Galactic Red Fedora worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Galactic Red Fedora is worth about 356 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 389 Robux. Across the 1,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 356,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 9% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Galactic Red Fedora?

Galactic Red Fedora is a UGC Limited Hat with 1,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 356 Robux, RAP sits 3.7x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Galactic Red Fedora has 1,609 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Galactic Red Fedora sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 2,636 sales of Galactic Red Fedora across 252 trading days, from May 16, 2023 to Oct 2, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,499 Robux on Jul 20, 2023, and its lowest was 90 Robux on May 16, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 168 Robux in 2023 to 301 Robux in 2026, up 79%.

Galactic Red Fedora: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026390 R$1
Aug 2026474 R$2
Jul 2026423 R$6
Jun 2026340 R$2
May 2026172 R$5
Mar 2026225 R$2
Feb 2026375 R$2
Jan 2026184 R$5
Dec 2025134 R$8
Jul 2025220 R$1
Jun 2025203 R$2
May 2025159 R$2

Did Galactic Red Fedora make money for release buyers?

Galactic Red Fedora sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, May 16, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jun 15, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 73 days after release, when copies were selling for around 885 Robux. That works out to roughly 348 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Galactic Red Fedora

Stand out from the crowd with the Galactic Red Fedora. Elevate your style and make a statement in the Roblox universe.

How to get Galactic Red Fedora

Galactic Red Fedora is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 389 Robux.

Galactic Red Fedora is Roblox asset ID 13432094602. It was published by NotFakerUp. On RBX Invest it sits in the Fedoras, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.