Gold Santa Hat

Gold Santa Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Tazzers UGC Investors. Its original stock of 12 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,999 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 2, 2025.

RAP 0 R$
Lowest Price 1,999 R$
Total Copies 12
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 0 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Tazzers UGC Investors

How much is Gold Santa Hat worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Gold Santa Hat has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 0 Robux, and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 1,999 Robux. Across the 12 owned copies, its estimated market value is 0 Robux.

How rare is Gold Santa Hat?

Gold Santa Hat is a UGC Limited Hat with 12 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Gold Santa Hat has 7,633 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Did Gold Santa Hat make money for release buyers?

Gold Santa Hat sold out of its original stock 22 days after its first recorded sale, on Dec 25, 2025. Copies could be resold from Jan 2, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Gold Santa Hat

✨🎅🎁 Gold Santa Hat Golden glow, festive prestige. A luxury holiday trophy for elite collectors.

How to get Gold Santa Hat

Gold Santa Hat is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 1,999 Robux.

Gold Santa Hat is Roblox asset ID 137331874342270. It was published by Tazzers UGC Investors. On RBX Invest it sits in the Golden Items, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.