Skip to content
Crown of Diablo
Item
Crown of Diablo
Roblox
Asset 13743566237by grimoirebuh
Current RAP
696R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
998R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
998R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
300R$

resale listing

Original Price
500R$
Total Copies
120
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Crown of Diablo is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by grimoirebuh. Its original stock of 120 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 300 R$, about 57% below its RAP of 696 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 13, 2023.

Description

Forged in hell Join the group for more cool hats!

Crown of Diablo

Crown of Diablo is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by grimoirebuh. Its original stock of 120 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 300 R$, about 57% below its RAP of 696 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 13, 2023.

RAP 696 R$
Lowest Price 300 R$
Total Copies 120
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 83,520 R$
Original Price 500 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator grimoirebuh

How much is Crown of Diablo worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Crown of Diablo is worth about 696 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 300 Robux. Across the 120 owned copies, its estimated market value is 83,520 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 57% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Crown of Diablo?

Crown of Diablo is a UGC Limited Hat with 120 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 500 Robux.

At 696 Robux, RAP sits 1.4x the 500 Robux it first sold for.

Crown of Diablo has 168 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Crown of Diablo sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 194 sales of Crown of Diablo across 40 trading days, from Jun 14, 2023 to Aug 14, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,498 Robux on Oct 20, 2023, and its lowest was 105 Robux on Jun 5, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 527 Robux in 2023 to 999 Robux in 2026, up 90%.

Crown of Diablo: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026998 R$1
Feb 2026999 R$1
Jun 2025105 R$1
Apr 20251,000 R$1
Dec 2024199 R$2
Sep 2024250 R$1
Aug 2024900 R$1
Jul 20241,000 R$1
Jun 2024600 R$1
Apr 2024800 R$1
Dec 20231,390 R$1
Oct 2023749 R$5

Did Crown of Diablo make money for release buyers?

Crown of Diablo sold out of its original stock 6 days after its first recorded sale, on Jun 20, 2023. Copies could be resold from Jul 14, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 500 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 50 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,124 Robux. That works out to roughly 62 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 183 days after release, at about 195 Robux per copy.

About Crown of Diablo

Forged in hell Join the group for more cool hats!

How to get Crown of Diablo

Crown of Diablo is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 300 Robux.

Crown of Diablo is Roblox asset ID 13743566237. It was published by grimoirebuh. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.