Skip to content
Inverted Trollface Necklace
Item
Inverted Trollface Necklace
Roblox
Asset 14001141844by BRICK UGC
Current RAP
874R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
700R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
700R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
750R$

resale listing

Original Price
50R$
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Inverted Trollface Necklace is a Roblox UGC Limited neck accessory by BRICK UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 750 R$, about 14% below its RAP of 874 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 8, 2023.

Description

Inverted trolling

Inverted Trollface Necklace

Inverted Trollface Necklace is a Roblox UGC Limited neck accessory by BRICK UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 750 R$, about 14% below its RAP of 874 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 8, 2023.

RAP 874 R$
Lowest Price 750 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 87,400 R$
Original Price 50 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Neck Accessory
Creator BRICK UGC

How much is Inverted Trollface Necklace worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Inverted Trollface Necklace is worth about 874 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 750 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 87,400 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 14% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Inverted Trollface Necklace?

Inverted Trollface Necklace is a UGC Limited Neck Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 50 Robux.

At 874 Robux, RAP sits 17x the 50 Robux it first sold for.

Inverted Trollface Necklace has 56 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Inverted Trollface Necklace sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 159 sales of Inverted Trollface Necklace across 49 trading days, from Jul 8, 2023 to Aug 9, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,500 Robux on Aug 31, 2024, and its lowest was 100 Robux on Sep 4, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 139 Robux in 2023 to 700 Robux in 2026, up 404%.

Inverted Trollface Necklace: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026700 R$1
Oct 2025600 R$1
Oct 20241,000 R$1
Aug 20241,500 R$1
Jul 2024853 R$1
Jun 20241,200 R$1
May 20241,498 R$1
Mar 20241,493 R$2
Feb 2024608 R$3
Jan 2024925 R$2
Dec 2023583 R$3
Nov 2023387 R$5

Did Inverted Trollface Necklace make money for release buyers?

Inverted Trollface Necklace sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Jul 8, 2023. Copies could be resold from Aug 7, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 50 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 261 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,493 Robux. That works out to roughly 696 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 305 days after release, at about 699 Robux per copy.

About Inverted Trollface Necklace

Inverted trolling

How to get Inverted Trollface Necklace

Inverted Trollface Necklace is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 750 Robux.

Inverted Trollface Necklace is Roblox asset ID 14001141844. It was published by BRICK UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Neck Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.