Skip to content
Vengeance Of Dyrad
Item
Vengeance Of Dyrad
Roblox
Asset 14030909957by Capriced
Current RAP
2,775R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
5,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
2,000R$
Total Copies
15
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Vengeance Of Dyrad is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Capriced. Its original stock of 15 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 80% above its RAP of 2,775 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 11, 2023.

Description

The Dyrad, once their roots held a love for life; now anger and death have grown deep within them.

Vengeance Of Dyrad

Vengeance Of Dyrad is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Capriced. Its original stock of 15 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 5,000 R$, about 80% above its RAP of 2,775 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 11, 2023.

RAP 2,775 R$
Lowest Price 5,000 R$
Total Copies 15
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 2,000 R$
Market Cap 41,625 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Capriced

How much is Vengeance Of Dyrad worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Vengeance Of Dyrad is worth about 2,775 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 5,000 Robux. Across the 15 owned copies, its estimated market value is 41,625 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 80% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Vengeance Of Dyrad?

Vengeance Of Dyrad is a UGC Limited Hat with 15 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 2,000 Robux.

At 2,775 Robux, RAP sits 1.4x the 2,000 Robux it first sold for.

Vengeance Of Dyrad has 40 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Vengeance Of Dyrad sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 17 sales of Vengeance Of Dyrad across 3 trading days, from Jul 11, 2023 to Oct 14, 2023.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 6,666 Robux on Oct 4, 2023, and its lowest was 2,000 Robux on Jul 11, 2023.

Vengeance Of Dyrad: average sale price in the 2 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 20236,111 R$2
Jul 20232,000 R$15

Did Vengeance Of Dyrad make money for release buyers?

Vengeance Of Dyrad sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Jul 11, 2023. Copies could be resold from Aug 10, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 2,000 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 85 days after release, when copies were selling for around 6,666 Robux. That works out to roughly 1,333 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Vengeance Of Dyrad

The Dyrad, once their roots held a love for life; now anger and death have grown deep within them.

How to get Vengeance Of Dyrad

Vengeance Of Dyrad is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 5,000 Robux.

Vengeance Of Dyrad is Roblox asset ID 14030909957. It was published by Capriced. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.