Skip to content
Metallic Hydrogen Hat
Item
Metallic Hydrogen Hat
Roblox
Asset 14156363400by THE BUB CULT
Current RAP
481R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
200R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
9,498R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
20
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Metallic Hydrogen Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by THE BUB CULT. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 9,498 R$, about 1875% above its RAP of 481 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 22, 2023.

Description

The first special element of Periodic Table - METALLIC Hydrogen SECRET ELEMENT Available here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14275987497/Periodic-Table-Collection

Metallic Hydrogen Hat

Metallic Hydrogen Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by THE BUB CULT. Its original stock of 20 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 9,498 R$, about 1875% above its RAP of 481 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 22, 2023.

RAP 481 R$
Lowest Price 9,498 R$
Total Copies 20
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 9,620 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator THE BUB CULT

How much is Metallic Hydrogen Hat worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Metallic Hydrogen Hat is worth about 481 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 9,498 Robux. Across the 20 owned copies, its estimated market value is 9,620 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 1875% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Metallic Hydrogen Hat?

Metallic Hydrogen Hat is a UGC Limited Hat with 20 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Metallic Hydrogen Hat has 59 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Metallic Hydrogen Hat sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 4 sales of Metallic Hydrogen Hat across 4 trading days, from Feb 12, 2024 to Jul 2, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 2,000 Robux on Feb 12, 2024, and its lowest was 1,690 Robux on May 20, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,890 Robux in 2024 to 200 Robux in 2026, down 89%.

Metallic Hydrogen Hat: average sale price in the 4 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 2026200 R$1
Oct 20241,979 R$1
May 20241,690 R$1
Feb 20242,000 R$1

Did Metallic Hydrogen Hat make money for release buyers?

Metallic Hydrogen Hat sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Dec 1, 2023. Copies could be resold from Dec 31, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Metallic Hydrogen Hat

The first special element of Periodic Table - METALLIC Hydrogen SECRET ELEMENT Available here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14275987497/Periodic-Table-Collection

How to get Metallic Hydrogen Hat

Metallic Hydrogen Hat is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 9,498 Robux.

Metallic Hydrogen Hat is Roblox asset ID 14156363400. It was published by THE BUB CULT. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.