Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Orange Shooting Star Shades
Item
Orange Shooting Star Shades
Roblox
Asset 14185738173by SunWorksUGC
Current RAP
349R$
Avg Price (30d)
β€”
Avg Price (90d)
155R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
155R$

4 sales

Lowest Price
1,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
555
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Orange Shooting Star Shades is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by SunWorksUGC. Its original stock of 555 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,000 R$, about 187% above its RAP of 349 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 25, 2023.

Description

πŸ‘‡ Check out my OTHER UGC items! πŸ‘‡ https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=SunworksUGC

Orange Shooting Star Shades

Orange Shooting Star Shades is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by SunWorksUGC. Its original stock of 555 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,000 R$, about 187% above its RAP of 349 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 25, 2023.

RAP 349 R$
Lowest Price 1,000 R$
Total Copies 555
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 193,695 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator SunWorksUGC

How much is Orange Shooting Star Shades worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Orange Shooting Star Shades is worth about 349 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 1,000 Robux. Across the 555 owned copies, its estimated market value is 193,695 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 187% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Orange Shooting Star Shades?

Orange Shooting Star Shades is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 555 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 349 Robux, RAP sits 3.7x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Orange Shooting Star Shades has 126 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Orange Shooting Star Shades sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 737 sales of Orange Shooting Star Shades across 127 trading days, from Jul 25, 2023 to Aug 26, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,275 Robux on Oct 2, 2024, and its lowest was 99 Robux on Aug 27, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 79 Robux in 2023 to 190 Robux in 2026, up 141%.

Orange Shooting Star Shades: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026155 R$2
Jul 2026100 R$1
Jun 2026350 R$1
Nov 2025340 R$1
Sep 2025450 R$1
Jul 2025400 R$1
Jun 2025450 R$1
May 2025303 R$2
Mar 2025470 R$1
Feb 2025350 R$2
Dec 2024190 R$2
Oct 20241,275 R$1

Did Orange Shooting Star Shades make money for release buyers?

Orange Shooting Star Shades sold out of its original stock 7 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 1, 2023. Copies could be resold from Aug 24, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 193 days after release, when copies were selling for around 941 Robux. That works out to roughly 376 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Orange Shooting Star Shades

πŸ‘‡ Check out my OTHER UGC items! πŸ‘‡ https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=SunworksUGC

How to get Orange Shooting Star Shades

Orange Shooting Star Shades is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 1,000 Robux.

Orange Shooting Star Shades is Roblox asset ID 14185738173. It was published by SunWorksUGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.