Skip to content
Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora
Item
Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora
Roblox
Asset 14572367482by Dino’s games
Current RAP
3,818R$
Avg Price (30d)
12,000R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
1,999R$

8 sales

Avg Price (180d)
3,700R$

12 sales

Lowest Price
9,999R$

resale listing

Original Price
399R$
Total Copies
150
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Dino’s games. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 9,999 R$, about 162% above its RAP of 3,818 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 26, 2023.

Description

Sparkle in black! Matching headphones: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/14118221505/Sparkling-Thunderstruck-Headphones

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Dino’s games. Its original stock of 150 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 9,999 R$, about 162% above its RAP of 3,818 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 26, 2023.

RAP 3,818 R$
Lowest Price 9,999 R$
Total Copies 150
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 572,700 R$
Original Price 399 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Dino’s games

How much is Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is worth about 3,818 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 9,999 Robux. Across the 150 owned copies, its estimated market value is 572,700 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 162% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora?

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is a UGC Limited Hat with 150 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 399 Robux.

At 3,818 Robux, RAP sits 9.6x the 399 Robux it first sold for.

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora has 180 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 291 sales of Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora across 113 trading days, from Aug 26, 2023 to Sep 27, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 12,000 Robux on Sep 27, 2026, and its lowest was 999 Robux on Sep 4, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,021 Robux in 2023 to 4,011 Robux in 2026, up 293%.

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 20263,694 R$5
Aug 20261,999 R$2
Jul 20263,700 R$2
Jun 20265,497 R$1
May 20265,750 R$2
Apr 20265,784 R$3
Mar 20263,000 R$4
Oct 20252,000 R$1
Sep 20251,325 R$4
Aug 20251,995 R$3
Jul 20252,628 R$4
Jun 20253,023 R$4

Did Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora make money for release buyers?

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Aug 26, 2023. Copies could be resold from Sep 25, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 399 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 35 days after release, when copies were selling for around 2,525 Robux. That works out to roughly 863 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

Holding longer paid more in total: the most profitable point in its first year came 161 days after release, at about 2,643 Robux per copy.

About Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora

Sparkle in black! Matching headphones: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/14118221505/Sparkling-Thunderstruck-Headphones

How to get Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 9,999 Robux.

Black Sparkling Feathered Fedora is Roblox asset ID 14572367482. It was published by Dino’s games. On RBX Invest it sits in the Fedoras, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.