Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Valka - Nedavalka
Item
Valka - Nedavalka
Roblox
Asset 14721209986by NeoLight
Current RAP
309R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
800R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
157R$

3 sales

Lowest Price
899R$

resale listing

Original Price
400R$
Total Copies
250
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

24 never released

Summary

Valka - Nedavalka is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NeoLight. Its original sale closed with 226 of 250 copies claimed; the remaining 24 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 899 R$, about 191% above its RAP of 309 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2023.

Description

I wake and feel the fell of darkness, not day. What hours, O what black hours we have spent This night! what sights you, heart, saw; ways you went! And more must, in yet longer light’s delay #LightLimitedsSeries Made in collaboration with buefar061 RuInLy_YT ls1ppx ProGemer466 Modelled by leviofan13337

Valka - Nedavalka

Valka - Nedavalka is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NeoLight. Its original sale closed with 226 of 250 copies claimed; the remaining 24 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 899 R$, about 191% above its RAP of 309 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 8, 2023.

RAP 309 R$
Lowest Price 899 R$
Total Copies 250
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 77,250 R$
Original Price 400 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator NeoLight

How much is Valka - Nedavalka worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Valka - Nedavalka is worth about 309 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 899 Robux. Across the 250 owned copies, its estimated market value is 77,250 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 191% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Valka - Nedavalka?

Valka - Nedavalka is a UGC Limited Hat with 250 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 400 Robux.

At 309 Robux, RAP sits below the 400 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Valka - Nedavalka has 710 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Valka - Nedavalka sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 245 sales of Valka - Nedavalka across 107 trading days, from Sep 15, 2023 to Sep 17, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 800 Robux on Sep 17, 2026, and its lowest was 80 Robux on Mar 22, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 400 Robux in 2023 to 279 Robux in 2026, down 30%.

Valka - Nedavalka: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026800 R$1
Jun 2026157 R$1
May 202695 R$1
Mar 2026260 R$2
Feb 2026100 R$1
Nov 202598 R$2
Jun 2025250 R$1
May 2025400 R$1
Feb 2025400 R$2
Jan 2025400 R$1
Dec 2024400 R$1
Nov 2024400 R$1

Did Valka - Nedavalka make money for release buyers?

Valka - Nedavalka's first recorded sale was on Sep 15, 2023, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Oct 15, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 400 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Valka - Nedavalka

I wake and feel the fell of darkness, not day. What hours, O what black hours we have spent This night! what sights you, heart, saw; ways you went! And more must, in yet longer light’s delay #LightLimitedsSeries Made in collaboration with buefar061 RuInLy_YT ls1ppx ProGemer466 Modelled by leviofan13337

How to get Valka - Nedavalka

Valka - Nedavalka is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 899 Robux.

Valka - Nedavalka is Roblox asset ID 14721209986. It was published by NeoLight. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.