Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Red Winged Commander
Item
Red Winged Commander
Roblox
Asset 14943697311by BLiMP inc
Current RAP
293R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
375R$
Total Copies
25
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Red Winged Commander is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by BLiMP inc. Its original stock of 25 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 293 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 1, 2023.

Description

A fiery and bold Winged Commander, ready to dominate the skies! View the other Winged Commanders and BLiMP inc items here: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=BLiMP%20inc&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale

Red Winged Commander

Red Winged Commander is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by BLiMP inc. Its original stock of 25 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 293 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 1, 2023.

RAP 293 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 25
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 7,325 R$
Original Price 375 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator BLiMP inc

How much is Red Winged Commander worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Red Winged Commander is worth about 293 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 25 owned copies, its estimated market value is 7,325 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Red Winged Commander?

Red Winged Commander is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 25 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 375 Robux.

At 293 Robux, RAP sits below the 375 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Red Winged Commander has 9 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Red Winged Commander sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 38 sales of Red Winged Commander across 13 trading days, from Oct 16, 2023 to Mar 19, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 788 Robux on May 4, 2024, and its lowest was 65 Robux on Apr 21, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 372 Robux in 2023 to 95 Robux in 2026, down 74%.

Red Winged Commander: average sale price in the 11 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Mar 202695 R$1
Mar 202595 R$1
Feb 2025300 R$1
Jan 2025295 R$1
Aug 2024287 R$2
May 2024788 R$1
Apr 2024232 R$2
Mar 2024250 R$1
Feb 2024175 R$1
Dec 2023335 R$2
Oct 2023375 R$25

Did Red Winged Commander make money for release buyers?

Red Winged Commander sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 16, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 15, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 375 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Red Winged Commander

A fiery and bold Winged Commander, ready to dominate the skies! View the other Winged Commanders and BLiMP inc items here: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=BLiMP%20inc&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale

How to get Red Winged Commander

Red Winged Commander is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Red Winged Commander is Roblox asset ID 14943697311. It was published by BLiMP inc. On RBX Invest it sits in the Wings, UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.