The #1 Roblox Portfolio Management Platform

RBX Invest RBX Invest

Track / Analyze / Profit

Track your Roblox inventory of Classic and UGC Limiteds, monitor reseller positions, and analyze portfolio performance all in one exclusive platform.

Obsideo the Arcane

Obsideo the Arcane is a Roblox UGC Limited by Maxxell: RAP 649 R$, lowest resale 250 R$, 100 copies, sold out. Asset ID 14979375841.

RAP 649 R$
Lowest Price 250 R$
Total Copies 100
Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 800 R$
Market Cap 64,900 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Creator Maxxell

What is Obsideo the Arcane worth on Roblox?

As of August 27, 2026, Obsideo the Arcane has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 649 Robux and the cheapest reseller listing is 250 Robux. Across 100 copies, its estimated market value is 64,900 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 61% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Obsideo the Arcane?

Obsideo the Arcane is a UGC Limited with 100 total copies. it is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. it originally sold for 800 Robux.

At 649 Robux, RAP sits below the 800 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Obsideo the Arcane has 61 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

About Obsideo the Arcane

IN-GAME ONLY: https://www.roblox.com/games/14304253273/Maxxell-Limiteds Addon antlers: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/14930171133/ View other styles of this pumpkin in my Maxxell group or at the following link: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Keyword=obsideo&Category=11&Subcategory=19&CreatorName=Maxxell&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&IncludeNotForSale

Where to find Obsideo the Arcane

Obsideo the Arcane is Roblox asset ID 14979375841. it was published by Maxxell. on RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.