Skip to content
Emerald Vampiric Fedora
Item
Emerald Vampiric Fedora
Roblox
Asset 14998083271by Abyssal. <limited>
Current RAP
404R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
400R$

resale listing

Original Price
350R$
Total Copies
125
Original Copies Remaining
Sale Closed

4 never released

Summary

Emerald Vampiric Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Abyssal. <limited>. Its original sale closed with 121 of 125 copies claimed; the remaining 4 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 400 R$, about 1% below its RAP of 404 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 7, 2023.

Description

Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald!

Emerald Vampiric Fedora

Emerald Vampiric Fedora is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Abyssal. <limited>. Its original sale closed with 121 of 125 copies claimed; the remaining 4 were never released, so only resale copies exist. Resale listings start at 400 R$, about 1% below its RAP of 404 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 7, 2023.

RAP 404 R$
Lowest Price 400 R$
Total Copies 125
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 350 R$
Market Cap 50,500 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Abyssal. <limited>

How much is Emerald Vampiric Fedora worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Emerald Vampiric Fedora is worth about 404 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 400 Robux. Across the 125 owned copies, its estimated market value is 50,500 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 1% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Emerald Vampiric Fedora?

Emerald Vampiric Fedora is a UGC Limited Hat with 125 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 350 Robux.

At 404 Robux, RAP sits 1.2x the 350 Robux it first sold for.

Emerald Vampiric Fedora has 49 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Emerald Vampiric Fedora sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 143 sales of Emerald Vampiric Fedora across 19 trading days, from Oct 7, 2023 to Mar 12, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 799 Robux on Dec 16, 2023, and its lowest was 125 Robux on Aug 12, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 361 Robux in 2023 to 150 Robux in 2026, down 58%.

Emerald Vampiric Fedora: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Mar 2026150 R$1
Oct 2025500 R$1
Sep 2025500 R$1
Aug 2025125 R$2
Feb 2025150 R$1
Dec 2024500 R$1
Sep 2024700 R$1
Jul 2024600 R$1
May 2024650 R$1
Mar 2024549 R$2
Jan 2024425 R$2
Dec 2023725 R$2

Did Emerald Vampiric Fedora make money for release buyers?

Emerald Vampiric Fedora sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Oct 8, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 6, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 350 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 35 days after release, when copies were selling for around 730 Robux. That works out to roughly 15 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Emerald Vampiric Fedora

Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald! Chaos and Emerald!

How to get Emerald Vampiric Fedora

Emerald Vampiric Fedora is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 400 Robux.

Emerald Vampiric Fedora is Roblox asset ID 14998083271. It was published by Abyssal. <limited>. On RBX Invest it sits in the Fedoras, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.