Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Earl Of Jade
Item
Earl Of Jade
Roblox
Asset 15143428874by Finshs
Current RAP
203R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
306R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
184R$

3 sales

Lowest Price
200R$

resale listing

Original Price
199R$
Total Copies
110
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Earl Of Jade is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Finshs. Its original stock of 110 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 200 R$, about 1% below its RAP of 203 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 22, 2023.

Description

join the server other ugc: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Finshs&salesTypeFilter=1

Earl Of Jade

Earl Of Jade is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Finshs. Its original stock of 110 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 200 R$, about 1% below its RAP of 203 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Oct 22, 2023.

RAP 203 R$
Lowest Price 200 R$
Total Copies 110
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 22,330 R$
Original Price 199 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Finshs

How much is Earl Of Jade worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Earl Of Jade is worth about 203 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 200 Robux. Across the 110 owned copies, its estimated market value is 22,330 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 1% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Earl Of Jade?

Earl Of Jade is a UGC Limited Hat with 110 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 199 Robux.

RAP is close to the 199 Robux original price, so the item has held roughly its release value.

Earl Of Jade has 22 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Earl Of Jade sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 149 sales of Earl Of Jade across 31 trading days, from Oct 22, 2023 to Sep 5, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 427 Robux on Sep 5, 2026, and its lowest was 73 Robux on Dec 25, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 190 Robux in 2023 to 254 Robux in 2026, up 34%.

Earl Of Jade: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026427 R$1
Aug 2026184 R$1
May 2026150 R$1
Dec 2025180 R$1
Oct 2025196 R$1
May 2025180 R$1
Mar 2025197 R$1
Feb 2025190 R$3
Oct 2024230 R$1
May 2024218 R$2
Apr 2024147 R$4
Mar 2024169 R$4

Did Earl Of Jade make money for release buyers?

Earl Of Jade sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Oct 22, 2023. Copies could be resold from Nov 21, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 199 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Earl Of Jade

join the server other ugc: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Finshs&salesTypeFilter=1

How to get Earl Of Jade

Earl Of Jade is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 200 Robux.

Earl Of Jade is Roblox asset ID 15143428874. It was published by Finshs. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.