Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Green Alien Wave Beanie
Item
Green Alien Wave Beanie
Roblox
Asset 15294051651by AlexAstral Studios
Current RAP
206R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
2,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
99R$
Total Copies
70
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Green Alien Wave Beanie is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by AlexAstral Studios. Its original stock of 70 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,000 R$, about 871% above its RAP of 206 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 7, 2023.

Description

Only 70 copies available! Originally available here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14292095750 Join my UGC group for updates on new hats! https://www.roblox.com/groups/15995047

Green Alien Wave Beanie

Green Alien Wave Beanie is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by AlexAstral Studios. Its original stock of 70 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,000 R$, about 871% above its RAP of 206 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 7, 2023.

RAP 206 R$
Lowest Price 2,000 R$
Total Copies 70
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 14,420 R$
Original Price 99 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator AlexAstral Studios

How much is Green Alien Wave Beanie worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Green Alien Wave Beanie is worth about 206 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 2,000 Robux. Across the 70 owned copies, its estimated market value is 14,420 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 871% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Green Alien Wave Beanie?

Green Alien Wave Beanie is a UGC Limited Hat with 70 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 99 Robux.

At 206 Robux, RAP sits 2.1x the 99 Robux it first sold for.

Green Alien Wave Beanie has 8 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Green Alien Wave Beanie sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 82 sales of Green Alien Wave Beanie across 11 trading days, from Nov 7, 2023 to Jan 16, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 600 Robux on Dec 10, 2023, and its lowest was 80 Robux on Jan 25, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 109 Robux in 2023 to 425 Robux in 2026, up 290%.

Green Alien Wave Beanie: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jan 2026425 R$1
Aug 2025170 R$1
May 2025243 R$3
Jun 2024188 R$2
May 2024190 R$1
Feb 202495 R$1
Jan 202480 R$1
Dec 2023450 R$2
Nov 202399 R$70

Did Green Alien Wave Beanie make money for release buyers?

Green Alien Wave Beanie sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Nov 7, 2023. Copies could be resold from Dec 7, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 99 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 33 days after release, when copies were selling for around 600 Robux. That works out to roughly 201 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Green Alien Wave Beanie

Only 70 copies available! Originally available here: https://www.roblox.com/games/14292095750 Join my UGC group for updates on new hats! https://www.roblox.com/groups/15995047

How to get Green Alien Wave Beanie

Green Alien Wave Beanie is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 2,000 Robux.

Green Alien Wave Beanie is Roblox asset ID 15294051651. It was published by AlexAstral Studios. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.