Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Studio Sword
Item
Studio Sword
Roblox
Asset 15296313212by zolphex
Current RAP
178R$
Avg Price (30d)
140R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
140R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
258R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
140R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Studio Sword is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by zolphex. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 21% below its RAP of 178 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 8, 2023.

Description

FREE BACK HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/13827198708/X10-Pull-a-Sword

Studio Sword

Studio Sword is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by zolphex. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 140 R$, about 21% below its RAP of 178 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Nov 8, 2023.

RAP 178 R$
Lowest Price 140 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 178,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator zolphex

How much is Studio Sword worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Studio Sword is worth about 178 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 140 Robux. Across the 1,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 178,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 21% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Studio Sword?

Studio Sword is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 1,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Studio Sword has 83 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Studio Sword sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 62 sales of Studio Sword across 59 trading days, from Dec 25, 2023 to Oct 13, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 375 Robux on May 8, 2026, and its lowest was 70 Robux on Dec 28, 2023.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 138 Robux in 2023 to 258 Robux in 2026, up 87%.

Studio Sword: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026140 R$1
May 2026375 R$1
Oct 2025140 R$2
May 2025200 R$1
Apr 2025140 R$1
Jan 2025143 R$2
Dec 2024180 R$1
Nov 2024140 R$2
Oct 2024140 R$2
Sep 2024140 R$1
Aug 2024210 R$1
Jul 2024234 R$1

Did Studio Sword make money for release buyers?

Studio Sword sold out of its original stock 52 days after its first recorded sale, on Jan 3, 2024. Copies could be resold from Dec 12, 2023, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Studio Sword

FREE BACK HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/13827198708/X10-Pull-a-Sword

How to get Studio Sword

Studio Sword is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 140 Robux.

Studio Sword is Roblox asset ID 15296313212. It was published by zolphex. On RBX Invest it sits in the Swords, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.