Skip to content
Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm
Item
Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm
Roblox
Asset 15570611257by xThree
Current RAP
1,320R$
Avg Price (30d)
965R$

2 sales

Avg Price (90d)
965R$

2 sales

Avg Price (180d)
979R$

3 sales

Lowest Price
995R$

resale listing

Original Price
95R$
Total Copies
250
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by xThree. Its original stock of 250 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 995 R$, about 25% below its RAP of 1,320 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 7, 2023.

Description

A metal meteorite helm infused with crystals that have been dormant deep inside the center of a galaxy. The crystallines emits a peaceful energy. πŸŒ™Shop for more items here! https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=xThree&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale Thank you all for the support!πŸ’•

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by xThree. Its original stock of 250 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 995 R$, about 25% below its RAP of 1,320 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 2 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 7, 2023.

RAP 1,320 R$
Lowest Price 995 R$
Total Copies 250
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 330,000 R$
Original Price 95 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator xThree

How much is Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is worth about 1,320 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 995 Robux. Across the 250 owned copies, its estimated market value is 330,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 25% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm?

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is a UGC Limited Hat with 250 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 95 Robux.

At 1,320 Robux, RAP sits 14x the 95 Robux it first sold for.

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm has 186 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 400 sales of Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm across 116 trading days, from Feb 11, 2024 to Oct 11, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,888 Robux on Nov 8, 2025, and its lowest was 115 Robux on Apr 21, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 215 Robux in 2024 to 1,302 Robux in 2026, up 506%.

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026979 R$1
Sep 2026950 R$1
Jun 20261,679 R$1
Jan 20261,600 R$1
Dec 20251,467 R$1
Nov 20251,729 R$5
Oct 20251,800 R$1
Sep 20252,599 R$1
Jun 2025789 R$4
May 2025730 R$1
Apr 2025729 R$2
Mar 2025779 R$2

Did Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm make money for release buyers?

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Feb 11, 2024. Copies could be resold from Mar 12, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 95 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 171 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,367 Robux. That works out to roughly 589 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm

A metal meteorite helm infused with crystals that have been dormant deep inside the center of a galaxy. The crystallines emits a peaceful energy. πŸŒ™Shop for more items here! https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=xThree&CreatorType=Group&salesTypeFilter=1&SortType=3&IncludeNotForSale Thank you all for the support!πŸ’•

How to get Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 995 Robux.

Amethyst Crystalline Feather Helm is Roblox asset ID 15570611257. It was published by xThree. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.