Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Swamp Star Crown
Item
Swamp Star Crown
Roblox
Asset 15827152488by VOEW's Marketplace
Current RAP
348R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
519R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
519R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
1,250R$

resale listing

Original Price
250R$
Total Copies
25
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Swamp Star Crown is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by VOEW's Marketplace. Its original stock of 25 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,250 R$, about 259% above its RAP of 348 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 1, 2024.

Description

Coming straight from the evegreens, had to dodge a ton of creatures to get this green crown back... Created by VOEW

Swamp Star Crown

Swamp Star Crown is a Roblox UGC Limited face accessory by VOEW's Marketplace. Its original stock of 25 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 1,250 R$, about 259% above its RAP of 348 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jan 1, 2024.

RAP 348 R$
Lowest Price 1,250 R$
Total Copies 25
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 8,700 R$
Original Price 250 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Face Accessory
Creator VOEW's Marketplace

How much is Swamp Star Crown worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Swamp Star Crown is worth about 348 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 1,250 Robux. Across the 25 owned copies, its estimated market value is 8,700 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 259% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Swamp Star Crown?

Swamp Star Crown is a UGC Limited Face Accessory with 25 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 250 Robux.

At 348 Robux, RAP sits 1.4x the 250 Robux it first sold for.

Swamp Star Crown has 8 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Swamp Star Crown sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 38 sales of Swamp Star Crown across 12 trading days, from Jan 1, 2024 to Sep 12, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 519 Robux on Sep 12, 2026, and its lowest was 199 Robux on Mar 13, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 266 Robux in 2024 to 447 Robux in 2026, up 68%.

Swamp Star Crown: average sale price in the 10 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026519 R$1
Feb 2026375 R$1
May 2025375 R$1
Jan 2025500 R$1
Nov 2024450 R$1
Sep 2024332 R$4
May 2024299 R$1
Apr 202465 R$1
Mar 2024322 R$2
Jan 2024250 R$25

Did Swamp Star Crown make money for release buyers?

Swamp Star Crown sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Jan 1, 2024. Copies could be resold from Jan 31, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 250 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Swamp Star Crown

Coming straight from the evegreens, had to dodge a ton of creatures to get this green crown back... Created by VOEW

How to get Swamp Star Crown

Swamp Star Crown is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 1,250 Robux.

Swamp Star Crown is Roblox asset ID 15827152488. It was published by VOEW's Marketplace. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Face Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.