The #1 Roblox Portfolio Management Platform

RBX Invest RBX Invest

Track / Analyze / Profit

Track your Roblox inventory of Classic and UGC Limiteds, monitor reseller positions, and analyze portfolio performance all in one exclusive platform.

Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat

Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited Hat by Sanrio: RAP 381 R$, lowest resale 489 R$, 30,000 copies, sold out.

RAP 381 R$
Lowest Price 489 R$
Total Copies 30,000
Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 11,430,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Sanrio

What is Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat worth on Roblox?

As of August 28, 2026, Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 381 Robux and the cheapest reseller listing is 489 Robux. Across 30,000 copies, its estimated market value is 11,430,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 28% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat?

Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat is a UGC Limited Hat with 30,000 total copies. it is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. it originally sold for free.

Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat has 2,448 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

About Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat

A supercute Hello Kitty Hat with a beautiful bow on it!

Where to find Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat

Hello Kitty Y2K Fashion Hat is Roblox asset ID 16001146684. it was published by Sanrio. on RBX Invest it sits in the Cat Items, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.