Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so a new server is being created. Invite links will be posted here once it is ready.

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe
Item
Royal Winged Guardian Scythe
Roblox
Asset 16558081979by moonflwr
Current RAP
177R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
150R$

resale from 500 R$

Original Price
150R$
Total Copies
300
Original Copies Remaining
203

67.67% left

Summary

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by moonflwr. 203 of 300 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 32% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 150 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 500 R$, about 182% above its RAP of 177 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 28, 2024.

Description

Empyror x moonflwr collab

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by moonflwr. 203 of 300 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 32% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 150 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 500 R$, about 182% above its RAP of 177 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Feb 28, 2024.

RAP 177 R$
Lowest Price 500 R$
Total Copies 300
Original Copies Remaining 203
Market Cap 17,169 R$
Original Price 150 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator moonflwr

How much is Royal Winged Guardian Scythe worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Royal Winged Guardian Scythe is worth about 177 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 500 Robux. Across the 97 owned copies, its estimated market value is 17,169 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 182% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Royal Winged Guardian Scythe?

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 300 total copies. 203 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for 150 Robux.

At 177 Robux, RAP sits 1.2x the 150 Robux it first sold for.

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe has 32 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 108 sales of Royal Winged Guardian Scythe across 37 trading days, from Feb 28, 2024 to Dec 26, 2025.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 350 Robux on Sep 10, 2024, and its lowest was 115 Robux on Apr 13, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 157 Robux in 2024 to 148 Robux in 2025, down 6%.

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Dec 2025140 R$1
Sep 2025150 R$1
May 2025150 R$1
Mar 2025150 R$1
Oct 2024143 R$2
Sep 2024350 R$2
Jul 2024216 R$3
Jun 2024150 R$2
May 2024145 R$4
Apr 2024175 R$5
Mar 2024150 R$17
Feb 2024150 R$69

Did Royal Winged Guardian Scythe make money for release buyers?

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe's first recorded sale was on Feb 28, 2024, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Mar 29, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 150 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 189 days after release, when copies were selling for around 349 Robux. That works out to roughly 25 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Royal Winged Guardian Scythe

Empyror x moonflwr collab

How to get Royal Winged Guardian Scythe

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 203 copies left.

Royal Winged Guardian Scythe is Roblox asset ID 16558081979. It was published by moonflwr. On RBX Invest it sits in the Wings, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.