Skip to content
Frozen Scythe
Item
Frozen Scythe
Roblox
Asset 16658835344by Note's UGC
Current RAP
308R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
380R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
250
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Frozen Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Note's UGC. Its original stock of 250 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 380 R$, about 23% above its RAP of 308 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 7, 2024.

Description

You can get the Frozen Scythe here: https://www.roblox.com/games/16518162890/STAY-FOR-UGC

Frozen Scythe

Frozen Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Note's UGC. Its original stock of 250 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 380 R$, about 23% above its RAP of 308 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 7, 2024.

RAP 308 R$
Lowest Price 380 R$
Total Copies 250
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 77,000 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Note's UGC

How much is Frozen Scythe worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Frozen Scythe is worth about 308 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 380 Robux. Across the 250 owned copies, its estimated market value is 77,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 23% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Frozen Scythe?

Frozen Scythe is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 250 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Frozen Scythe has 109 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Frozen Scythe sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 33 sales of Frozen Scythe across 31 trading days, from Apr 18, 2024 to Jul 3, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 750 Robux on Jul 3, 2025, and its lowest was 130 Robux on Apr 21, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 218 Robux in 2024 to 379 Robux in 2025, up 74%.

Frozen Scythe: average sale price in the 10 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 2025750 R$1
Apr 2025555 R$1
Feb 2025290 R$2
Jan 2025255 R$3
Sep 2024220 R$4
Aug 2024354 R$5
Jul 2024168 R$4
Jun 2024139 R$7
May 2024199 R$1
Apr 2024235 R$5

Did Frozen Scythe make money for release buyers?

Frozen Scythe sold out of its original stock 32 days after its first recorded sale, on Apr 8, 2024. Copies could be resold from Apr 6, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Frozen Scythe

You can get the Frozen Scythe here: https://www.roblox.com/games/16518162890/STAY-FOR-UGC

How to get Frozen Scythe

Frozen Scythe is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 380 Robux.

Frozen Scythe is Roblox asset ID 16658835344. It was published by Note's UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Frost Items, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.