Skip to content
Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats
Item
Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats
Roblox
Asset 16686826640by stream CA UGC
Current RAP
854R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
1,250R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
4,999R$

resale listing

Original Price
555R$
Total Copies
51
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by stream CA UGC. Its original stock of 51 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,999 R$, about 485% above its RAP of 854 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 9, 2024.

Description

Enjoy those amazing beats with Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats! Get my other limited hats here https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=13&Subcategory=40&CreatorName=stream_CA Join my group and get notified about new items https://www.roblox.com/groups/6245177/stream-CA-Roblox-Army#!/aboutShow Modeled and Textured by Vxlid3D

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by stream CA UGC. Its original stock of 51 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,999 R$, about 485% above its RAP of 854 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 9, 2024.

RAP 854 R$
Lowest Price 4,999 R$
Total Copies 51
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 555 R$
Market Cap 43,554 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator stream CA UGC

How much is Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is worth about 854 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 4,999 Robux. Across the 51 owned copies, its estimated market value is 43,554 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 485% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats?

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is a UGC Limited Hat with 51 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 555 Robux.

At 854 Robux, RAP sits 1.5x the 555 Robux it first sold for.

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats has 28 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 58 sales of Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats across 42 trading days, from Mar 23, 2024 to Jun 2, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,500 Robux on Dec 27, 2024, and its lowest was 200 Robux on Jan 18, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 570 Robux in 2024 to 1,125 Robux in 2026, up 97%.

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jun 20261,250 R$1
Apr 20261,000 R$1
May 2025300 R$1
Mar 20253,000 R$1
Jan 2025200 R$1
Dec 2024744 R$5
Nov 2024555 R$5
Sep 2024555 R$2
Jul 2024555 R$4
Jun 2024555 R$5
May 2024555 R$7
Apr 2024536 R$8

Did Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats make money for release buyers?

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats sold out of its original stock 271 days after its first recorded sale, on Dec 19, 2024. Copies could be resold from Apr 22, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 555 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 359 days after release, when copies were selling for around 3,000 Robux. That works out to roughly 945 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats

Enjoy those amazing beats with Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats! Get my other limited hats here https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=13&Subcategory=40&CreatorName=stream_CA Join my group and get notified about new items https://www.roblox.com/groups/6245177/stream-CA-Roblox-Army#!/aboutShow Modeled and Textured by Vxlid3D

How to get Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 4,999 Robux.

Glowing Banded Tophat of Blue Beats is Roblox asset ID 16686826640. It was published by stream CA UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.