Skip to content
Nightshade's black horn
Item
Nightshade's black horn
Roblox
Asset 16922817362by Motion UGC
Current RAP
1,148R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
898R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
115
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Nightshade's black horn is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Motion UGC. Its original stock of 115 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 898 R$, about 22% below its RAP of 1,148 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 29, 2024.

Description

/motionugc

Nightshade's black horn

Nightshade's black horn is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Motion UGC. Its original stock of 115 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 898 R$, about 22% below its RAP of 1,148 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 29, 2024.

RAP 1,148 R$
Lowest Price 898 R$
Total Copies 115
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 132,020 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Motion UGC

How much is Nightshade's black horn worth? Price and value

As of October 20, 2026, Nightshade's black horn is worth about 1,148 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 898 Robux. Across the 115 owned copies, its estimated market value is 132,020 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 22% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Nightshade's black horn?

Nightshade's black horn is a UGC Limited Hat with 115 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Nightshade's black horn has 1,182 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

About Nightshade's black horn

/motionugc

How to get Nightshade's black horn

Nightshade's black horn is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 898 Robux.

Nightshade's black horn is Roblox asset ID 16922817362. It was published by Motion UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Horns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.