Skip to content
Poisoned sword of darkness
Item
Poisoned sword of darkness
Roblox
Asset 16926508145by 2411 Studio
Current RAP
400R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
14,000R$

resale listing

Original Price
400R$
Total Copies
50
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Poisoned sword of darkness is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by 2411 Studio. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 14,000 R$, about 3400% above its RAP of 400 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 29, 2024.

Description

Credits to: Hen_rik and Adurite_Star Original design by ThemaRose

Poisoned sword of darkness

Poisoned sword of darkness is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by 2411 Studio. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 14,000 R$, about 3400% above its RAP of 400 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 29, 2024.

RAP 400 R$
Lowest Price 14,000 R$
Total Copies 50
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price 400 R$
Market Cap 20,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator 2411 Studio

How much is Poisoned sword of darkness worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Poisoned sword of darkness is worth about 400 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 14,000 Robux. Across the 50 owned copies, its estimated market value is 20,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 3400% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Poisoned sword of darkness?

Poisoned sword of darkness is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 50 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 400 Robux.

RAP is close to the 400 Robux original price, so the item has held roughly its release value.

Poisoned sword of darkness has 28 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Poisoned sword of darkness sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 50 sales of Poisoned sword of darkness across 10 trading days, from May 20, 2024 to May 31, 2024.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Every recorded trading day averaged 400 Robux.

Did Poisoned sword of darkness make money for release buyers?

Poisoned sword of darkness sold out of its original stock 11 days after its first recorded sale, on May 31, 2024. Copies could be resold from Jun 19, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 400 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Poisoned sword of darkness

Credits to: Hen_rik and Adurite_Star Original design by ThemaRose

How to get Poisoned sword of darkness

Poisoned sword of darkness is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 14,000 Robux.

Poisoned sword of darkness is Roblox asset ID 16926508145. It was published by 2411 Studio. On RBX Invest it sits in the Swords, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.