Skip to content
Duskfire, The Whispering Blade
Item
Duskfire, The Whispering Blade
Roblox
Asset 17185197973by freelimhazem
Current RAP
995R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
4,422R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
10
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by freelimhazem. Its original stock of 10 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,422 R$, about 344% above its RAP of 995 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 18, 2024.

Description

Crafted from the depths of shadows and ensnared within the gaze of a spectral eye, Nocturne's Lament emerges from its timeless slumber with a whispering chill that echoes through the void.

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by freelimhazem. Its original stock of 10 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 4,422 R$, about 344% above its RAP of 995 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 18, 2024.

RAP 995 R$
Lowest Price 4,422 R$
Total Copies 10
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 9,950 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator freelimhazem

How much is Duskfire, The Whispering Blade worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is worth about 995 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 4,422 Robux. Across the 10 owned copies, its estimated market value is 9,950 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 344% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Duskfire, The Whispering Blade?

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 10 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade has 474 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 10 sales of Duskfire, The Whispering Blade across 9 trading days, from Jun 7, 2024 to May 9, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 5,440 Robux on Jul 12, 2024, and its lowest was 280 Robux on Sep 20, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,730 Robux in 2024 to 1,078 Robux in 2025, down 38%.

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade: average sale price in the 5 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
May 20251,300 R$1
Jan 2025967 R$2
Sep 2024280 R$1
Jul 20242,893 R$3
Jun 20241,050 R$3

Did Duskfire, The Whispering Blade make money for release buyers?

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Apr 18, 2024. Copies could be resold from May 18, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Duskfire, The Whispering Blade

Crafted from the depths of shadows and ensnared within the gaze of a spectral eye, Nocturne's Lament emerges from its timeless slumber with a whispering chill that echoes through the void.

How to get Duskfire, The Whispering Blade

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 4,422 Robux.

Duskfire, The Whispering Blade is Roblox asset ID 17185197973. It was published by freelimhazem. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Rarest Limiteds (10 copies or fewer), Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.