Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Swaggy Sword
Item
Swaggy Sword
Roblox
Current RAP
167R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
2,749R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
50
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Swaggy Sword is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Purple Corporation Group!. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,749 R$, about 1546% above its RAP of 167 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 19, 2024.

Description

The most powerful sword to have on your back! Join our group for more free UGC items!

Swaggy Sword

Swaggy Sword is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Purple Corporation Group!. Its original stock of 50 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 2,749 R$, about 1546% above its RAP of 167 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on May 19, 2024.

RAP 167 R$
Lowest Price 2,749 R$
Total Copies 50
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 8,350 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Purple Corporation Group!

How much is Swaggy Sword worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Swaggy Sword is worth about 167 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 2,749 Robux. Across the 50 owned copies, its estimated market value is 8,350 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 1546% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Swaggy Sword?

Swaggy Sword is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 50 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Swaggy Sword has 16 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Swaggy Sword sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 2 sales of Swaggy Sword across 2 trading days, from Sep 2, 2024 to Dec 15, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Every recorded trading day averaged 1,699 Robux.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 1,699 Robux in 2024 to 140 Robux in 2025, down 92%.

Swaggy Sword: average sale price in the 2 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Dec 2025140 R$1
Sep 20241,699 R$1

Did Swaggy Sword make money for release buyers?

Swaggy Sword sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on May 20, 2024. Copies could be resold from Jun 18, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Swaggy Sword

The most powerful sword to have on your back! Join our group for more free UGC items!

How to get Swaggy Sword

Swaggy Sword is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 2,749 Robux.

Swaggy Sword is Roblox asset ID 17549912291. It was published by Purple Corporation Group!. On RBX Invest it sits in the Swords, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.