Skip to content
Platinum Sword of Close Success
Item
Platinum Sword of Close Success
Roblox
Asset 17730355708by Stab's UGC
Current RAP
0R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
Free
Total Copies
5
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Platinum Sword of Close Success is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Stab's UGC. Its original stock of 5 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, and its RAP stands at 0 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 4, 2024.

Description

Awarded to the top 5 players to finish Stab's Badge Hunt v2

Platinum Sword of Close Success

Platinum Sword of Close Success is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Stab's UGC. Its original stock of 5 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, and its RAP stands at 0 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 4, 2024.

RAP 0 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 5
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 0 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Stab's UGC

How much is Platinum Sword of Close Success worth? Price and value

As of October 24, 2026, Platinum Sword of Close Success has a Recent Average Price (RAP) of 0 Robux. Across the 5 owned copies, its estimated market value is 0 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Platinum Sword of Close Success?

Platinum Sword of Close Success is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 5 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Platinum Sword of Close Success has 144 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Did Platinum Sword of Close Success make money for release buyers?

Platinum Sword of Close Success sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Jun 8, 2024. Copies could be resold from Jul 7, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Platinum Sword of Close Success

Awarded to the top 5 players to finish Stab's Badge Hunt v2

How to get Platinum Sword of Close Success

Platinum Sword of Close Success is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Platinum Sword of Close Success is Roblox asset ID 17730355708. It was published by Stab's UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Swords, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Rarest Limiteds (10 copies or fewer), Limiteds under 100 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.