Skip to content
Dino Smili
Item
Dino Smili
Roblox
Asset 18194698241by NinjaStudio Grp.
Current RAP
360R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
90R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
90R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
29,888R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
33
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Dino Smili is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NinjaStudio Grp.. Its original stock of 33 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 29,888 R$, about 8202% above its RAP of 360 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 24, 2024.

Description

Hey it's Smili~... BUT HE'S A DINOSAUR??? COLLAB ITEM BETWEEN NINJAMELLO AND ALLEGAMEUR. Based on Smili from the Smili comic!

Dino Smili

Dino Smili is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by NinjaStudio Grp.. Its original stock of 33 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 29,888 R$, about 8202% above its RAP of 360 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 24, 2024.

RAP 360 R$
Lowest Price 29,888 R$
Total Copies 33
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 11,880 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator NinjaStudio Grp.

How much is Dino Smili worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Dino Smili is worth about 360 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 29,888 Robux. Across the 33 owned copies, its estimated market value is 11,880 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 8202% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Dino Smili?

Dino Smili is a UGC Limited Hat with 33 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Dino Smili has 72 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Dino Smili sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 9 sales of Dino Smili across 9 trading days, from Sep 8, 2024 to Aug 21, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,200 Robux on Sep 21, 2024, and its lowest was 350 Robux on Sep 8, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 660 Robux in 2024 to 90 Robux in 2026, down 86%.

Dino Smili: average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 202690 R$1
Mar 2025847 R$2
Feb 2025400 R$1
Dec 2024400 R$1
Nov 2024750 R$1
Oct 2024599 R$1
Sep 2024775 R$2

Did Dino Smili make money for release buyers?

Dino Smili sold out of its original stock 17 days after its first recorded sale, on Jul 25, 2024. Copies could be resold from Aug 7, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Dino Smili

Hey it's Smili~... BUT HE'S A DINOSAUR??? COLLAB ITEM BETWEEN NINJAMELLO AND ALLEGAMEUR. Based on Smili from the Smili comic!

How to get Dino Smili

Dino Smili is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 29,888 Robux.

Dino Smili is Roblox asset ID 18194698241. It was published by NinjaStudio Grp.. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Free Roblox Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.