Skip to content
Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple
Item
Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple
Roblox
Asset 18343635725by Valtric
Current RAP
3,271R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
1,500R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
40
Original Copies Remaining
1

2.50% left

Summary

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Valtric. 1 of 40 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 98% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 1,500 R$, about 54% below its RAP of 3,271 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 5, 2024.

Description

TEMP

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Valtric. 1 of 40 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 98% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale for free. Resale listings start at 1,500 R$, about 54% below its RAP of 3,271 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 5, 2024.

RAP 3,271 R$
Lowest Price 1,500 R$
Total Copies 40
Original Copies Remaining 1
Original Price Free
Market Cap 127,569 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Valtric

How much is Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple is worth about 3,271 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 1,500 Robux. Across the 39 owned copies, its estimated market value is 127,569 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 54% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple?

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple is a UGC Limited Hat with 40 total copies. 1 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for free.

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple has 565 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 9 sales of Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple across 9 trading days, from Aug 9, 2024 to Nov 24, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 10,000 Robux on Oct 14, 2024, and its lowest was 999 Robux on Aug 9, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 3,883 Robux in 2024 to 5,475 Robux in 2025, up 41%.

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple: average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Nov 20257,299 R$2
Jul 20254,800 R$1
May 20255,550 R$1
Mar 20256,999 R$1
Feb 2025900 R$1
Oct 202410,000 R$1
Aug 2024825 R$2

Did Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple make money for release buyers?

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple sold out of its original stock 35 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 10, 2024. Copies could be resold from Aug 5, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple

TEMP

How to get Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 1 copy left.

Eternal Hat : Abyssal Purple is Roblox asset ID 18343635725. It was published by Valtric. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.