Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Dark Hat
Item
Dark Hat
Roblox
Asset 18464928017by Habit Games!
Current RAP
332R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
95R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
95R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
600R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Dark Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Habit Games!. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 81% above its RAP of 332 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 13, 2024.

Description

FREE ITEM HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/14236123211/FREE-LIMITED-PUNCH-Simulator

Dark Hat

Dark Hat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Habit Games!. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 81% above its RAP of 332 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 13, 2024.

RAP 332 R$
Lowest Price 600 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 33,200 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Habit Games!

How much is Dark Hat worth? Price and value

As of October 22, 2026, Dark Hat is worth about 332 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 600 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 33,200 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 81% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Dark Hat?

Dark Hat is a UGC Limited Hat with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Dark Hat has 20 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Dark Hat sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 26 sales of Dark Hat across 24 trading days, from Aug 17, 2024 to Sep 17, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 578 Robux on Aug 23, 2025, and its lowest was 95 Robux on Jan 25, 2026.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 294 Robux in 2024 to 167 Robux in 2026, down 43%.

Dark Hat: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 202695 R$1
Mar 2026339 R$1
Feb 2026138 R$1
Jan 202695 R$1
Dec 2025316 R$3
Oct 2025500 R$1
Aug 2025578 R$1
Jun 2025575 R$1
May 2025499 R$1
Jan 20252,000 R$1
Dec 2024283 R$3
Nov 2024350 R$2

Did Dark Hat make money for release buyers?

Dark Hat sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Jul 15, 2024. Copies could be resold from Aug 14, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Dark Hat

FREE ITEM HERE: https://www.roblox.com/games/14236123211/FREE-LIMITED-PUNCH-Simulator

How to get Dark Hat

Dark Hat is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 600 Robux.

Dark Hat is Roblox asset ID 18464928017. It was published by Habit Games!. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.