Skip to content
Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon
Item
Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon
Roblox
Asset 18669224353by Ojama
Current RAP
527R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
None listed
Original Price
Free
Total Copies
8
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Ojama. Its original stock of 8 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 527 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 26, 2024.

Description

The Blox Lagoon is also not a place for skeptics. Use Code: Bloxlagoon Modeled and Textured by @Xv9 (Death) Join his group called 'better living' for more awesome items.

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Ojama. Its original stock of 8 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 527 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jul 26, 2024.

RAP 527 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 8
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 4,216 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Ojama

How much is Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is worth about 527 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 8 owned copies, its estimated market value is 4,216 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon?

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is a UGC Limited Hat with 8 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon has 64 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 2 sales of Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon across 2 trading days, from Jan 25, 2025 to Mar 15, 2025.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Every recorded trading day averaged 5,000 Robux.

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon: average sale price in the 2 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Mar 20255,000 R$1
Jan 2025300 R$1

Did Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon make money for release buyers?

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon sold out of its original stock 20 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 15, 2024. Copies could be resold from Aug 25, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon

The Blox Lagoon is also not a place for skeptics. Use Code: Bloxlagoon Modeled and Textured by @Xv9 (Death) Join his group called 'better living' for more awesome items.

How to get Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Cthulhu From the Blox Lagoon is Roblox asset ID 18669224353. It was published by Ojama. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Rarest Limiteds (10 copies or fewer), Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.