Skip to content
 Divine Demise
Item
Divine Demise
Roblox
Asset 18886092268by jowiskat
Current RAP
641R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
—
Lowest Price
600R$

resale listing

Original Price
500R$
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Divine Demise is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by jowiskat. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 6% below its RAP of 641 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 10, 2024.

Description

Blade of Divine Demise

Divine Demise

Divine Demise is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by jowiskat. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 600 R$, about 6% below its RAP of 641 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 10, 2024.

RAP 641 R$
Lowest Price 600 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 64,100 R$
Original Price 500 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator jowiskat

How much is Divine Demise worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Divine Demise is worth about 641 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 600 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 64,100 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 6% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Divine Demise?

Divine Demise is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 500 Robux.

At 641 Robux, RAP sits 1.3x the 500 Robux it first sold for.

Divine Demise has 23 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Divine Demise sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 104 sales of Divine Demise across 41 trading days, from Aug 15, 2024 to Jan 23, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 1,395 Robux on Mar 31, 2025, and its lowest was 145 Robux on Dec 23, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 496 Robux in 2024 to 999 Robux in 2026, up 101%.

Divine Demise: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jan 2026999 R$1
Nov 2025900 R$1
Mar 20251,395 R$1
Dec 2024456 R$8
Nov 2024500 R$8
Oct 2024500 R$4
Sep 2024500 R$14
Aug 2024500 R$67

Did Divine Demise make money for release buyers?

Divine Demise sold out of its original stock 137 days after its first recorded sale, on Dec 30, 2024. Copies could be resold from Sep 14, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

For someone who bought at the original 500 Robux, the best return per day held came from reselling about 228 days after release, when copies were selling for around 1,395 Robux. That works out to roughly 198 Robux profit per copy after Roblox's cut.

About Divine Demise

Blade of Divine Demise

How to get Divine Demise

Divine Demise is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 600 Robux.

Divine Demise is Roblox asset ID 18886092268. It was published by jowiskat. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.