Skip to content
Dragon Onesie (Black)
Item
Dragon Onesie (Black)
Roblox
Asset 18974708988by PLAYSIDEgg
Current RAP
1,773R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
963R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
963R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
920R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
90
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Dragon Onesie (Black) is a Roblox UGC Limited jacket accessory by PLAYSIDEgg. Its original stock of 90 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 920 R$, about 48% below its RAP of 1,773 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 16, 2024.

Description

Transform into a fearsome dragon with this cozy yet menacing onesie by 0929Lego from the Limited Dragon Slayer Set. Perfect for stealthy night flights or lounging in your lair.

Dragon Onesie (Black)

Dragon Onesie (Black) is a Roblox UGC Limited jacket accessory by PLAYSIDEgg. Its original stock of 90 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 920 R$, about 48% below its RAP of 1,773 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 16, 2024.

RAP 1,773 R$
Lowest Price 920 R$
Total Copies 90
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Original Price Free
Market Cap 159,570 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Jacket Accessory
Creator PLAYSIDEgg

How much is Dragon Onesie (Black) worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, Dragon Onesie (Black) is worth about 1,773 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 920 Robux. Across the 90 owned copies, its estimated market value is 159,570 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 48% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Dragon Onesie (Black)?

Dragon Onesie (Black) is a UGC Limited Jacket Accessory with 90 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Dragon Onesie (Black) has 6,332 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Dragon Onesie (Black) sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 9 sales of Dragon Onesie (Black) across 8 trading days, from Oct 16, 2024 to Aug 8, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 3,453 Robux on Sep 26, 2025, and its lowest was 500 Robux on Oct 16, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 500 Robux in 2024 to 963 Robux in 2026, up 93%.

Dragon Onesie (Black): average sale price in the 7 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026963 R$1
Oct 20252,345 R$1
Sep 20253,453 R$1
Jul 20258,125 R$2
Feb 20251,999 R$1
Jan 20251,000 R$2
Oct 2024500 R$1

Did Dragon Onesie (Black) make money for release buyers?

Dragon Onesie (Black) sold out of its original stock 132 days after its first recorded sale, on Jan 3, 2025. Copies could be resold from Sep 23, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Dragon Onesie (Black)

Transform into a fearsome dragon with this cozy yet menacing onesie by 0929Lego from the Limited Dragon Slayer Set. Perfect for stealthy night flights or lounging in your lair.

How to get Dragon Onesie (Black)

Dragon Onesie (Black) is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 920 Robux.

Dragon Onesie (Black) is Roblox asset ID 18974708988. It was published by PLAYSIDEgg. On RBX Invest it sits in the Dragon Items, UGC Limited Jackets, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.