Skip to content
The Luck O' the Irish
Item
The Luck O' the Irish
Roblox
Asset 74904413by Roblox
Current RAP
10,498R$
Avg Price (30d)
8,500R$

7 sales

Avg Price (90d)
10,434R$

23 sales

Avg Price (180d)
13,405R$

41 sales

Lowest Price
11,889R$

resale listing

Original Price
150R$
Total Copies
1,954
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

The Luck O' the Irish is a Roblox Classic Limited gear by Roblox. Its original stock of 1,954 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 11,889 R$, about 13% above its RAP of 10,498 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 7 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 15, 2012.

Description

You just got McPwned.

The Luck O' the Irish

The Luck O' the Irish is a Roblox Classic Limited gear by Roblox. Its original stock of 1,954 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 11,889 R$, about 13% above its RAP of 10,498 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 7 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Mar 15, 2012.

RAP 10,498 R$
Lowest Price 11,889 R$
Total Copies 1,954
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 20,513,092 R$
Original Price 150 R$
Item Type Classic Limited
Category Gear
Creator Roblox

How much is The Luck O' the Irish worth? Price and value

As of October 19, 2026, The Luck O' the Irish is worth about 10,498 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 11,889 Robux. Across the 1,954 owned copies, its estimated market value is 20,513,092 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 13% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a Classic Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is The Luck O' the Irish?

The Luck O' the Irish is a Classic Limited Gear with 1,954 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 150 Robux.

At 10,498 Robux, RAP sits 70x the 150 Robux it first sold for.

The Luck O' the Irish has 5,131 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

The Luck O' the Irish sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 224 sales of The Luck O' the Irish across 174 trading days since its records begin in November 2022, most recently on Oct 18, 2026.

Its highest daily average sale price was 30,625 Robux on Mar 3, 2026, and its lowest was 2,674 Robux on Dec 10, 2022.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 4,336 Robux in 2022 to 13,320 Robux in 2026, up 207%.

The Luck O' the Irish: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 20269,184 R$4
Sep 20269,759 R$10
Aug 202613,372 R$8
Jul 202614,714 R$9
Jun 202616,002 R$8
May 202620,527 R$2
Apr 202619,684 R$6
Mar 202622,681 R$7
Feb 202610,695 R$25
Jan 20267,529 R$6
Nov 20256,767 R$1
Oct 20257,742 R$5

About The Luck O' the Irish

You just got McPwned.

How to get The Luck O' the Irish

The Luck O' the Irish is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 11,889 Robux.

The Luck O' the Irish is Roblox asset ID 74904413. It was published by Roblox. On RBX Invest it sits in the Classic Limited Gear collection. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.