Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Chest Block Head
Item
Chest Block Head
Roblox
Asset 75161424375115by xy Games.
Current RAP
197R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
489R$

2 sales

Lowest Price
845R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Chest Block Head is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by xy Games.. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 845 R$, about 329% above its RAP of 197 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 17, 2024.

Description

[FREE LIMITED] Chest Block Head Obtainable for FREE by Entering Code "CHESTBLOCKHEAD" Into the Free UGC Code Box in our Game. Must be in the Group to Claim! (Easy to get) https://www.roblox.com/games/15938993218/BUILD-Creative Join our group for more Free UGC Limited Drops! https://www.roblox.com/groups/33693932/xy-Games 1. Join the group! 2. Join the game and open your inventory! 3. Click Free UGC and Enter the code into the Code Box! 3. Claim the limited!

Chest Block Head

Chest Block Head is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by xy Games.. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 845 R$, about 329% above its RAP of 197 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Sep 17, 2024.

RAP 197 R$
Lowest Price 845 R$
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 19,700 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator xy Games.

How much is Chest Block Head worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Chest Block Head is worth about 197 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 845 Robux. Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 19,700 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 329% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Chest Block Head?

Chest Block Head is a UGC Limited Hat with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Chest Block Head has 11 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Chest Block Head sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 20 sales of Chest Block Head across 17 trading days, from Oct 22, 2024 to Jul 7, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 347 Robux on Nov 15, 2024, and its lowest was 79 Robux on Oct 26, 2024.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 138 Robux in 2024 to 292 Robux in 2026, up 112%.

Chest Block Head: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Jul 2026489 R$2
Jan 202695 R$2
Aug 2025550 R$1
Mar 2025130 R$1
Feb 2025107 R$4
Jan 202595 R$2
Nov 2024167 R$5
Oct 202488 R$3

Did Chest Block Head make money for release buyers?

Chest Block Head sold out of its original stock on its first day of sales, Sep 17, 2024. Copies could be resold from Oct 17, 2024, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Chest Block Head

[FREE LIMITED] Chest Block Head Obtainable for FREE by Entering Code "CHESTBLOCKHEAD" Into the Free UGC Code Box in our Game. Must be in the Group to Claim! (Easy to get) https://www.roblox.com/games/15938993218/BUILD-Creative Join our group for more Free UGC Limited Drops! https://www.roblox.com/groups/33693932/xy-Games 1. Join the group! 2. Join the game and open your inventory! 3. Click Free UGC and Enter the code into the Code Box! 3. Claim the limited!

How to get Chest Block Head

Chest Block Head is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 845 Robux.

Chest Block Head is Roblox asset ID 75161424375115. It was published by xy Games.. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.