Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe
Item
Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe
Roblox
Asset 80701336971276by Scorched UGC
Current RAP
326R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
495R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
442R$

5 sales

Lowest Price
600R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
100
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Scorched UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 326 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 25, 2025.

Description

The royal purple scythe of the Eclipse Demon. Obtain In: https://www.roblox.com/games/16542835017/NEW-ITEM-FREE-UGC-SPINNER

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Scorched UGC. Its original stock of 100 copies has sold out. No copies are listed for resale, so its RAP of 326 R$ is the only live price signal. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 25, 2025.

RAP 326 R$
Lowest Price No listings
Total Copies 100
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 32,600 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Scorched UGC

How much is Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is worth about 326 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP). Across the 100 owned copies, its estimated market value is 32,600 Robux.

No reseller currently has a copy listed, so RAP is the only live price signal. Sold-out Limiteds with no open listings only move when a holder decides to sell.

How rare is Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe?

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 100 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe has 294 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 19 sales of Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe across 18 trading days, from Oct 11, 2025 to Aug 22, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 497 Robux on Oct 20, 2025, and its lowest was 140 Robux on Oct 11, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 237 Robux in 2025 to 357 Robux in 2026, up 51%.

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe: average sale price in the 9 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026495 R$1
Jul 2026440 R$1
Jun 2026443 R$1
May 2026275 R$2
Mar 2026400 R$1
Jan 2026311 R$4
Dec 2025205 R$4
Nov 2025140 R$1
Oct 2025294 R$4

Did Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe make money for release buyers?

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe sold out of its original stock 27 days after its first recorded sale, on Sep 22, 2025. Copies could be resold from Sep 25, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe

The royal purple scythe of the Eclipse Demon. Obtain In: https://www.roblox.com/games/16542835017/NEW-ITEM-FREE-UGC-SPINNER

How to get Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is no longer sold by the creator and no reseller has a copy listed right now, so it can only be bought once a holder lists one.

Purple Eclipsing Demon Scythe is Roblox asset ID 80701336971276. It was published by Scorched UGC. On RBX Invest it sits in the Demon Items, UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Free Roblox Limiteds collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.