Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so a new server is being created. Invite links will be posted here once it is ready.

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat
Item
Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat
Roblox
Asset 89275262832385by Electric Nexus
Current RAP
210R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
—
Avg Price (180d)
600R$

1 sale

Lowest Price
598R$

resale listing

Original Price
Free
Total Copies
44
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Electric Nexus. Its original stock of 44 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 598 R$, about 185% above its RAP of 210 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 17, 2025.

Description

✨⚡ Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat ⚡✨ Step into the cosmos with style! 🚀🌌 This electrifying tophat charges your look with a spark of interstellar energy. 🌠💫 Perfect for daring explorers, cosmic DJs, and starry-night adventurers! 🌟🎩 💥 Features: ⚡ Shockingly stylish electric design 🌌 Cosmic vibes for ultimate space swagger 🎶 Party-ready for galactic dance-offs 🌠 Wear it. Own the universe. Shine like a supernova! 🌟 This is for the Electric Nebula Giftbox Owners 🎁🌌

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Electric Nexus. Its original stock of 44 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 598 R$, about 185% above its RAP of 210 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Aug 17, 2025.

RAP 210 R$
Lowest Price 598 R$
Total Copies 44
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 9,240 R$
Original Price Free
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Electric Nexus

How much is Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is worth about 210 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 598 Robux. Across the 44 owned copies, its estimated market value is 9,240 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 185% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat?

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is a UGC Limited Hat with 44 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for free.

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat has 34 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 6 sales of Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat across 6 trading days, from Sep 21, 2025 to Apr 27, 2026.

Free claims from the creator are not counted, so these are sales between players.

Its highest daily average sale price was 600 Robux on Apr 27, 2026, and its lowest was 299 Robux on Sep 21, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 350 Robux in 2025 to 481 Robux in 2026, up 37%.

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat: average sale price in the 6 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Apr 2026600 R$1
Mar 2026375 R$1
Feb 2026398 R$1
Jan 2026550 R$1
Oct 2025400 R$1
Sep 2025299 R$1

Did Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat make money for release buyers?

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat sold out of its original stock 7 days after its first recorded sale, on Aug 24, 2025. Copies could be resold from Sep 16, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

About Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat

✨⚡ Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat ⚡✨ Step into the cosmos with style! 🚀🌌 This electrifying tophat charges your look with a spark of interstellar energy. 🌠💫 Perfect for daring explorers, cosmic DJs, and starry-night adventurers! 🌟🎩 💥 Features: ⚡ Shockingly stylish electric design 🌌 Cosmic vibes for ultimate space swagger 🎶 Party-ready for galactic dance-offs 🌠 Wear it. Own the universe. Shine like a supernova! 🌟 This is for the Electric Nebula Giftbox Owners 🎁🌌

How to get Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 598 Robux.

Electric Galactic Cosmic Tophat is Roblox asset ID 89275262832385. It was published by Electric Nexus. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 100 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.