Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Crown Black Diamond
Item
Crown Black Diamond
Roblox
Asset 92623404970423by Karitocyv
Current RAP
150R$
Avg Price (30d)
150R$

159 sales

Avg Price (90d)
150R$

1,064 sales

Avg Price (180d)
150R$

1,543 sales

Lowest Price
150R$

resale from 240 R$

Original Price
150R$
Total Copies
2,500
Original Copies Remaining
953

38.12% left

Summary

Crown Black Diamond is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Karitocyv. 953 of 2,500 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 62% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 150 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 240 R$, about 60% above its RAP of 150 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 159 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 30, 2026.

Description

Crown Black Diamond Kari Shop

Crown Black Diamond

Crown Black Diamond is a Roblox UGC Limited hat by Karitocyv. 953 of 2,500 original copies are still on sale from the creator, about 62% of the stock claimed. It was originally on sale at 150 R$, and the creator still sells it at that price. Resale listings start at 240 R$, about 60% above its RAP of 150 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 159 sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Jun 30, 2026.

RAP 150 R$
Lowest Price 240 R$
Total Copies 2,500
Original Copies Remaining 953
Market Cap 232,050 R$
Original Price 150 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hat
Creator Karitocyv

How much is Crown Black Diamond worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Crown Black Diamond is worth about 150 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 240 Robux. Across the 1,547 owned copies, its estimated market value is 232,050 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 60% above RAP. Sellers are holding out for more than the item has recently traded at, which is normal for a UGC Limited with few copies on the market.

How rare is Crown Black Diamond?

Crown Black Diamond is a UGC Limited Hat with 2,500 total copies. 953 copies are still available from the creator. It originally sold for 150 Robux.

RAP is close to the 150 Robux original price, so the item has held roughly its release value.

Crown Black Diamond has 74 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Crown Black Diamond sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 1,543 sales of Crown Black Diamond across 111 trading days, from Jun 30, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 150 Robux on Jun 30, 2026, and its lowest was 120 Robux on Oct 7, 2026.

Crown Black Diamond: average sale price in the 5 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Oct 2026150 R$89
Sep 2026150 R$336
Aug 2026150 R$480
Jul 2026150 R$606
Jun 2026150 R$32

Did Crown Black Diamond make money for release buyers?

Crown Black Diamond's first recorded sale was on Jun 30, 2026, and its original stock had not sold out when these figures were read. Copies could be resold from Jul 30, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 150 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in the first 112 days after release once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Crown Black Diamond

Crown Black Diamond Kari Shop

How to get Crown Black Diamond

Crown Black Diamond can still be bought from the creator on the Roblox catalog, with 953 copies left.

Crown Black Diamond is Roblox asset ID 92623404970423. It was published by Karitocyv. On RBX Invest it sits in the Crowns, UGC Limited Hats, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.