Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Galaxy Staff
Item
Galaxy Staff
Roblox
Asset 99351539306864by Medal TV
Current RAP
185R$
Avg Price (30d)
—
Avg Price (90d)
150R$

1 sale

Avg Price (180d)
175R$

10 sales

Lowest Price
150R$

resale listing

Original Price
175R$
Total Copies
245
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Galaxy Staff is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Medal TV. Its original stock of 245 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 150 R$, about 19% below its RAP of 185 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 26, 2025.

Description

Oh to create, to destroy, these alone mean nothing.

Galaxy Staff

Galaxy Staff is a Roblox UGC Limited back accessory by Medal TV. Its original stock of 245 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 150 R$, about 19% below its RAP of 185 R$. RBX Invest has tracked no sales of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Dec 26, 2025.

RAP 185 R$
Lowest Price 150 R$
Total Copies 245
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 45,325 R$
Original Price 175 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Back Accessory
Creator Medal TV

How much is Galaxy Staff worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Galaxy Staff is worth about 185 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 150 Robux. Across the 245 owned copies, its estimated market value is 45,325 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 19% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Galaxy Staff?

Galaxy Staff is a UGC Limited Back Accessory with 245 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 175 Robux.

At 185 Robux, RAP sits 1.1x the 175 Robux it first sold for.

Galaxy Staff has 67 favorites on the Roblox catalog.

Galaxy Staff sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 267 sales of Galaxy Staff across 24 trading days, from Jan 2, 2026 to Aug 25, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 267 Robux on Mar 6, 2026, and its lowest was 150 Robux on Feb 11, 2026.

Galaxy Staff: average sale price in the 8 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Aug 2026150 R$1
Jul 2026191 R$3
Jun 2026185 R$2
May 2026175 R$2
Apr 2026175 R$2
Mar 2026230 R$5
Feb 2026169 R$7
Jan 2026175 R$245

Did Galaxy Staff make money for release buyers?

Galaxy Staff sold out of its original stock 1 day after its first recorded sale, on Jan 3, 2026. Copies could be resold from Feb 1, 2026, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 175 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in the first 292 days after release once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Galaxy Staff

Oh to create, to destroy, these alone mean nothing.

How to get Galaxy Staff

Galaxy Staff is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 150 Robux.

Galaxy Staff is Roblox asset ID 99351539306864. It was published by Medal TV. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Back Accessories, Limiteds under 1,000 Copies, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.