Skip to content

Update: the official RBX Invest Roblox and Discord accounts have been recovered and are back under our control. The old Discord server was deleted during the compromise, so we rebuilt it. Join the new server at discord.gg/42hGFtNb59. Old invite links no longer work.

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair
Item
Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair
Roblox
Asset 108388662718940by pawlance
Current RAP
302R$
Avg Price (30d)
100R$

1 sale

Avg Price (90d)
250R$

8 sales

Avg Price (180d)
250R$

20 sales

Lowest Price
240R$

resale listing

Original Price
5,000R$
Total Copies
1,000
Original Copies Remaining
Sold Out
Summary

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by pawlance. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 240 R$, about 21% below its RAP of 302 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 23, 2025.

Description

More UGCs: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Trive%27s+UGC&CreatorType=Group&CurrencyType=3&pxMin=20&pxMax=150&salesTypeFilter=1 Blue variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/90166488313617 Purple variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/125274454897853 Pink variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/89188138339239 Magenta variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/93334719864766 Crimson variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/140404036403935 Limited Item 1000 Copies ✅ Non-Limit Copies Item ✅ 5 Copies = Group role 35 Copies = UGC item join: / QCn9KMeRRe

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is a Roblox UGC Limited hair accessory by pawlance. Its original stock of 1,000 copies has sold out. Resale listings start at 240 R$, about 21% below its RAP of 302 R$. RBX Invest has tracked 1 sale of it in the past 30 days. It was created on Roblox on Apr 23, 2025.

RAP 302 R$
Lowest Price 240 R$
Total Copies 1,000
Original Copies Remaining Sold Out
Market Cap 302,000 R$
Original Price 5,000 R$
Item Type UGC Limited
Category Hair Accessory
Creator pawlance

How much is Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair worth? Price and value

As of October 21, 2026, Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is worth about 302 Robux, its Recent Average Price (RAP), and the cheapest copy for sale is priced at 240 Robux. Across the 1,000 owned copies, its estimated market value is 302,000 Robux.

That puts the cheapest copy 21% below RAP. RAP averages recent completed sales, so a listing under it means sellers are currently asking less than the item has been trading for.

How rare is Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair?

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is a UGC Limited Hair Accessory with 1,000 total copies. It is sold out at the original price, so copies now trade only on the resale market. It originally sold for 5,000 Robux.

At 302 Robux, RAP sits below the 5,000 Robux it first sold for, so copies bought at release are currently under water.

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair sales history

RBX Invest has recorded 1,237 sales of Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair across 161 trading days, from Apr 23, 2025 to Sep 23, 2026.

Sales here include copies bought from the creator’s original stock as well as resales between players. Free promotional claims are not counted.

Its highest daily average sale price was 767 Robux on Jun 7, 2025, and its lowest was 60 Robux on Apr 30, 2025.

By calendar year, its average sale price went from 130 Robux in 2025 to 269 Robux in 2026, up 107%.

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair: average sale price in the 12 most recent months with recorded sales
MonthAverage sale priceSales
Sep 2026100 R$1
Aug 2026438 R$4
Jul 2026232 R$6
Jun 2026216 R$3
May 2026341 R$6
Apr 2026205 R$4
Mar 2026267 R$3
Feb 2026328 R$7
Jan 2026204 R$11
Dec 20251,169 R$6
Nov 2025215 R$5
Oct 2025261 R$4

Did Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair make money for release buyers?

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair sold out of its original stock 46 days after its first recorded sale, on Jun 8, 2025. Copies could be resold from May 23, 2025, once Roblox's 30-day resale lock ended.

Bought at the original 5,000 Robux, a copy had no profitable resale point in its first year once Roblox's cut is taken out.

About Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair

More UGCs: https://www.roblox.com/catalog?Category=1&CreatorName=Trive%27s+UGC&CreatorType=Group&CurrencyType=3&pxMin=20&pxMax=150&salesTypeFilter=1 Blue variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/90166488313617 Purple variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/125274454897853 Pink variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/89188138339239 Magenta variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/93334719864766 Crimson variation: https://www.roblox.com/catalog/140404036403935 Limited Item 1000 Copies…

How to get Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is no longer sold by the creator, so the way to get it is to buy a copy from a reseller on Roblox. The cheapest is listed at 240 Robux.

Beautiful Teal Shiny Hair is Roblox asset ID 108388662718940. It was published by pawlance. On RBX Invest it sits in the UGC Limited Hair, Limiteds under 500 R$, Limiteds under 1,000 R$, Limiteds under 10,000 R$ collections. The RAP, reseller listings, and copy counts on this page refresh from Roblox continuously, so the figures above are the state of the market at the last update rather than a fixed snapshot.